GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BULLUCK, Vic And HOFFMAN, Valerie. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BULLUCK, Vic and HOFFMAN, Valerie. Art of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back: Episode V.
NY Ballantine Books (Del Rey) 1997 0345410882 / 9780345410887 Paperback Very Good 
Edited by Deborah Call. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. Second printing of this revised edition (paperback). Light shelf wear, else very good in oversized illustrated wraps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BULLUCK, Vic and HOFFMAN, Valerie. Art of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back: Episode V.
NY Ballantine Books (Del Rey) 1997 0345410882 / 9780345410887 Paperback Near Fine 
Edited by Deborah Call. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. Second printing of this revised edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BULLUCK, Vic and HOFFMAN, Valerie. Art of The Empire Strikes Back.
NY: Ballantine Books, 1980 0345293355 / 9780345293350 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Deborah Call. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BULLUCK, Vic and HOFFMAN, Valerie. Art of The Empire Strikes Back.
NY: Ballantine Books, 1980 0345293355 / 9780345293350 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Deborah Call. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears, vertical crease to rear flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BULLUCK, Vic And HOFFMAN, Valerie. on Cinemagebooks.com
BULLUCK, Vic And HOFFMAN, Valerie. on Cmgbooksandart.com
BULLUCK, Vic And HOFFMAN, Valerie. on Davidsbooksa2.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com