GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BULLOUGH, Geoffrey (editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BULLOUGH, Geoffrey (editor). Narrative and Dramatic Sources of Shakespeare: Volume II (Two, 2): The Comedies, 1597-1603.
London / NY: Routledge and Kegan Paul / Columbia University Press, 1958 0231088922 / 9780231088923 Hardcover Near Fine 
Seventh printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in red cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BULLOUGH, Geoffrey (editor). Narrative and Dramatic Sources of Shakespeare: Volume III (Three, 3): Earlier English History Plays: Henry VI, Richard III, Richard II.
London / NY Routledge and Kegan Paul / Columbia University Press 1960 0231088930 / 9780231088930 Hardcover Near Fine 
Fifth printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else as new in red cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BULLOUGH, Geoffrey (editor). Narrative and Dramatic Sources of Shakespeare: Volume IV (Four, 4): Later English History Plays: King John, Henry IV, Henry V, Henry VIII.
London / NY: Routledge and Kegan Paul / Columbia University Press, 1962 0231088949 / 9780231088947 Hardcover Near Fine 
Seventh printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else as new in red cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BULLOUGH, Geoffrey (editor). Narrative and Dramatic Sources of Shakespeare: Volume V (Five, 5): The Roman Plays: Julius Caesar, Antony and Cleopatra, Coriolanus.
London / NY Routledge and Kegan Paul / Columbia University Press 1964 0231088957 / 9780231088954 Hardcover Near Fine 
Eighth printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else as new in red cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BULLOUGH, Geoffrey (editor). on Brimstonesbooks.com
BULLOUGH, Geoffrey (editor). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com