GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BULLA, Clyde Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BULLA, Clyde Robert. Almost a Hero.
NY: Dutton, 1981 0525254706 / 9780525254706 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ben Stahl 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BULLA, Clyde Robert. Down the Mississippi.
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1954 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Peter Burchard 
First printing. Near fine in a very good (light edge wear and age toning), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BULLA, Clyde Robert. Moon Singer.
NY: Crowell, 1969 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman 
Book club edition. Previous owner's name blacked out on front paste-down, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BULLA, Clyde Robert. Moon Singer.
NY: Crowell, 1969 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman 
Book club edition. Near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Agorabooks.net
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Avenuebookandco.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Bibliodisia.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Bookcastle.us
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Bookedfull.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Bookhousestl.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Booknetwork.org
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Booksinrockford.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Booksliquidation.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Bubbasbookswap.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on C-books.co.uk
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Corinne1300.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Dunbarbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Eridgebooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Fleamarketbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Guthriebooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Hammondsbooks.net
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Jondalbook.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Jrbooks.biz
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Just-us-books.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Kjcactus.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Ladylisabooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Leurabooks.com.au
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Lotzabooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Loyaloakbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Maplehillbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Mccauleybooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Mistymorninbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Myperfectbook.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Pbkpalace.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Russellbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Scottsbooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Springystreasures.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Sweepadeal.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Thebookscene.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Thriftybooks.com
BULLA, Clyde Robert. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com