GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BULFINCH, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BULFINCH, Thomas. Age of Chivalry; or Legends of King Arthur.
Boston: Lee and Shepard, 1874 Hardcover Very Good 
A later printing. Octavo, bound in green cloth with gilt lettering, 414 pages. Minimally marked ex-library copy, else very good. Binding is solid. No dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BULFINCH, Thomas. Age of Fable or Beauties of Mythology.
Philadelphia: David McKay, 1898 Hardcover Very Good  
Edited by Rev. J. Loughran Scott. Nearly 200 illustrations. Revised and enlarged edition. Octavo, bound in dark red cloth with gilt lettering and black decorations. Front hinge is starting to tear, else very good. No dust jacket. ; 501 pages  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BULFINCH, Thomas. Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable, The Age of Chivalry, Legends of Charlemagne (MLG 14).
NY: Modern Library, N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library Giant number 14. 16 illustrations in aquatone. A later printing. Very good in a very good (fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BULFINCH, Thomas. Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable, The Age of Chivalry, Legends of Charlemagne.
NY Crowell 1988 0690572603 / 9780690572605 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fifty illustrations. Eleventh printing. Fine in a near fine (light shelf wear), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BULFINCH, Thomas. on Abookstop.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Aldensbooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Aldertonbooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Beaglebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Blinebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Bondbooks.co.uk
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Booksrmagic.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on C-books.co.uk
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Cranberrybooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Eridgebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Go-bookworld.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Hammondsbooks.net
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Jondalbook.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Kjcactus.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Ladylisabooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Leurabooks.com.au
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Longfellowspdx.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Midwaybook.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Mingbooks.co.uk
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Mottbooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Oddballbooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Pellabooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Sandyaco.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Snowdensbooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Solomonsminebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Svirdenbooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Thebookscene.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Theridgebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Trivillagebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Vintage-books.com
BULFINCH, Thomas. on Weberrarebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com