GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BUKOWSKI, Charles. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUKOWSKI, Charles. Das Leben und Sterben im Uncle Sam Hotel: Stories.
Frankfurt: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1988 3596251648 / 9783596251643 Paperback Very Good 
Text is in German. Translated into German by Carl Weissner. A (mass market) paperback reprint edition. Very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUKOWSKI, Charles. Der Mann mit der Ledertasche: Roman.
Munich: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1986 3462009745 / 9783462009743 Paperback Near Fine 
Text is in German. Translated into German by Hans Hermann. A (mass market) paperback reprint edition. Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUKOWSKI, Charles, LAMANTIA, Philip, and NORSE, Harold. Penguin Modern Poets 13.
Baltimore: Penguin Books, 1969 Paperback Near Fine 
First edition thus (mass market sized paperback). Near fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUKOWSKI, Charles. Popcorn in the Dark.
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow Press, 2000 Paperback Fine 
A New Year's greeting for the friends of the Black Sparrow Press. Unpaginated pamphlet containing four poems. Fine in stapled wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUKOWSKI, Charles. Portions from a Wine-Stained Notebook: Uncollected Stories and Essays, 1944-1990.
San Francisco: City Lights Books, 2008 0872864928 / 9780872864924 Paperback Fine 
Edited and with an introduction by David Stephen Calonne. First paperback edition. Fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUKOWSKI, Charles and RACZ, Barnabas (editors). Return of the Left in Post-Communist States: Current Trends and Future Prospects.
Cheltenham: Edward Elgar, 1999 1858988152 / 9781858988153 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Uniform age toning throughout text block, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BUKOWSKI, Charles. Schlechte Verlierer: Stories.
Frankfurt: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1985 3596251354 / 9783596251353 Paperback Very Good 
Text is in German. Translated into German by Carl Weissner. A (mass market) paperback reprint edition. Very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Charles Bukowski) MALONE, Marvin (editor). Wormwood Review: Issue 120.
Stockton Wormwood Books and Magazines 1990 Paperback Fine 
Volume 30, number 4. Poems by Charles Bukowski, and Steve Richmond, among others. Limited: number 387 of 700. Fine in stapled wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Charles Bukowski) MALONE, Marvin (editor). Wormwood Review: Issue 121.
Stockton Wormwood Books and Magazines 1991 Paperback Fine 
Volume 31, number 1. Poems by Charles Bukowski, among others. Limited: number 389 of 700. Fine in stapled wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Charles Bukowski) MALONE, Marvin (editor). Wormwood Review: Issue 124.
Stockton Wormwood Books and Magazines 1991 Paperback Fine 
Volume 31, number 4. Poems by Charles Bukowski, among others. Limited: number 384 of 700. Fine in stapled wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Charles Bukowski) MALONE, Marvin (editor). Wormwood Review: Issue 125.
Stockton Wormwood Books and Magazines 1992 Paperback Fine 
Volume 32, number 1. Poems by Charles Bukowski, and Lyn Lifshin, among others. Limited: number 472 of 700. Fine in stapled wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Charles Bukowski) MALONE, Marvin (editor). Wormwood Review: Issue 127.
Stockton Wormwood Books and Magazines 1992 Paperback Fine 
Volume 32, number 3. Poems by Charles Bukowski, among others. Limited: number 312 of 700. Fine in stapled wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Charles Bukowski) MALONE, Marvin (editor). Wormwood Review: Issue 128.
Stockton Wormwood Books and Magazines 1992 Paperback Fine 
Volume 32, number 4. Poems by Charles Bukowski, among others. Limited: number 300 of 700. Fine in stapled wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Anovelideabooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Areadershaven.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Avenuebookandco.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Beasleybooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Bentriverbm.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Bestmediadeal.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Bibliodisia.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Blinebooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Bookbill.net
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Bookbomb.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Bookhousestl.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Booksagain.net
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Booksliquidation.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Brendaboorbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Brownsbooks.ca
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Burnsbizarre.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on C-books.co.uk
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Claytonbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Earthlightbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Ebookisle.net
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Joyofbooks.net
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Lastearthdistro.net
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Lastwordbooks.org
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Longfellowspdx.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Midwaybook.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Nomadestore.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Pointswestbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Polyester.com.au
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Quercusbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Readinghabit.com.au
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Riverwashbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Roberterwinbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Russellbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Sandyaco.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Thebookscouts.ca
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Theridgebooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Vandellobooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Wfsandercombe.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Wordmerchantbooks.com
BUKOWSKI, Charles. on Wormhole.com.au

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com