|
|
BUECHNER, Frederick. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Brendan. NY Atheneum 1987 0689119054 / 9780689119057 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First edition. Fine in a very near fine (hint of age tanning to flap edges) dust jacket. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Faces of Jesus. NY Harper & Row 1989 0060692693 / 9780060692698 Paperback Near Fine Color photographs throughout by Lee Boltin. First printing thus (paperback) . Brief inscription on half-title page, else near fine in oversized pictorial wraps. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Final Beast. NY Harper & Row 1982 0060611596 / 9780060611590 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A reprint of the 1965 edition. First printing thus. Spine slant, trace foxing to top edge, else near fine in a near fine (trace foxing to flaps) dust jacket. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Final Beast. NY Harper & Row 1982 0060611596 / 9780060611590 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A reprint of the 1965 edition. First printing thus. Previous owner's name and light impression from a removed sticker on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear in lower corner of front panel) dust jacket. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Godric. London Chatto & Windus 1981 0701125640 / 9780701125646 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Nominated for the Pulitzer Prize and widely considered the author's finest novel. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Uncommon thus. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Godric. NY HarperSanFrancisco 1999 0060611626 / 9780060611620 Paperback Near Fine Nineteenth paperback printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in illustrated wraps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Godric. NY: Atheneum, 1980 0689110863 / 9780689110863 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Nominated for the Pulitzer Prize and widely considered the author's finest novel. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Life of Jesus. NY Weathervane Books 1974 0517188929 / 9780517188927 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First published under the title, THE FACES OF JESUS. Color photographs throughout by Lee Boltin. First printing thus. Very good in a very good (small chip and edge tear in upper corner of front panel, minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Life of Jesus. NY: Weathervane Books, 1974 0517188929 / 9780517188927 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First published under the title, THE FACES OF JESUS. Color photographs throughout by Lee Boltin. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Love Feast. NY Atheneum 1974 0689106122 / 9780689106125 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a bright, near fine dust jacket that has no library markings. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Now and Then. NY Harper & Row 1983 0060611618 / 9780060611613 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. Previous owner's address label on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
BUECHNER, Frederick. Open Heart. NY Atheneum 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Second printing. Very good in a very good (corner creases to front flap, a bit sun faded along spine and edges, one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BUECHNER, Frederick. on Aldensbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Atlantavintagebooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Beaglebooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Bestbargainbook.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Bibliodisia.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Blinebooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Bluejacketbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Bluemountainbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Bobsbookery.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Bookalley.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Bookrascal.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Booksliquidation.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Ceressnowbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Christianbookbag.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Christianbooksaustralia.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Dunbarbooks.com
| BUECHNER, Frederick. on Eridgebooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Fatcitybookstore.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Fleamarketbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Frenchborobooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Go-bookworld.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Hammondsbooks.net BUECHNER, Frederick. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org BUECHNER, Frederick. on Heroicimage.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Idahojims.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Kbookscanada.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Literatecat.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Longfellowspdx.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Mediabusterbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Mediastuffs.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Onceuponatimebooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| BUECHNER, Frederick. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Russellbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Sandyaco.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Secondharvestbooks.net BUECHNER, Frederick. on Starrcatbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Stealthesebooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Thebookscene.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Uncommonbooksonline.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Usedchristianbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Valariesvolumesonline.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Vintage-books.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com BUECHNER, Frederick. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|