GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BUDBILL, David. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUDBILL, David. From Down To The Village.
NY: The Ark 15 1981 Paperback Very Good 
Drawings by Lois Eby. Introduction by John Haines. First edition (paperback). SIGNED and dated by the author in 1984. Light shelf wear, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUDBILL, David. Judevine (Revised Edition).
White River Junction: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 1999 1890132225 / 9781890132224 Paperback Near Fine 
Revised edition (paperback). INSCRIBED by the author. About fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUDBILL, David. Judevine: The Complete Poems, 1970-1990.
Post Mills: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 1991 0930031474 / 9780930031473 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine (a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUDBILL, David. Moment to Moment: Poems of a Mountain Recluse.
Port Townsend: Copper Canyon Press, 1999 1556591330 / 9781556591334 Paperback Fine  
Second printing (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUDBILL, David. on Aedenstclair.com
BUDBILL, David. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
BUDBILL, David. on Booksinrockford.com
BUDBILL, David. on Dejalubookstore.com
BUDBILL, David. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Edconroybooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Guthriebooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Johnbalebooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
BUDBILL, David. on Mccauleybooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Montclairbookcenter.com
BUDBILL, David. on Mounthopebooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
BUDBILL, David. on Oldscrolls.com
BUDBILL, David. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Russellbooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
BUDBILL, David. on Springystreasures.com
BUDBILL, David. on Sweepadeal.com
BUDBILL, David. on Used.orcabooks.com
BUDBILL, David. on Websterbookstore.com
BUDBILL, David. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie