GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BUCK, Pearl S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUCK, Pearl S. Christmas Day in the Morning.
NY: HarperCollins, 2002 0688162673 / 9780688162672 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Buehner 
Ninth printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUCK, Pearl S. Death in the Castle.
NY John Day 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's name on half-title page, else near fine in a very near fine (very slight traces of edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. A bright, attractive copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUCK, Pearl S. Kennedy Women: A Personal Appraisal.
NY: Cowles Book Company, 1970 0402124618 / 9780402124610 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Fourth printing. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Previous owner's address label and old sale price on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (tape repair on verso - at the crown of the spine), price clipped dust jacket. ; 218 pages 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUCK, Pearl S. New Year.
NY John Day 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a near fine (very minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUCK, Pearl S. Once Upon a Christmas.
NY: John Day Company, 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Donald Lizzul 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUCK, Pearl S. Once Upon a Christmas.
NY: John Day Company, 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Donald Lizzul 
First edition (number 1062 of 5000 copies retained by the author for presentation). SIGNED by the author. Previous owner's gift inscription on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (age toning to flaps and rear panel), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUCK, Pearl S. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
BUCK, Pearl S. on Aldertonbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Beaglebooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Bibliodisia.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Bookbill.net
BUCK, Pearl S. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Cranberrybooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Dunbarbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Eridgebooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Gloversbookery.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Hollarbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Idahojims.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Jonzens.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Kbookscanada.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Kjcactus.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Lacroixbookseller.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Ladylisabooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Lairdbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Longfellowspdx.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Maplehillbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BUCK, Pearl S. on Nealfinebooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Olmsteadbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BUCK, Pearl S. on Parigibooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Peakirkbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Psychobabel.eu
BUCK, Pearl S. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Royaloakbookshop.net
BUCK, Pearl S. on Sandyaco.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Sweepadeal.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Theglasskey.co.uk
BUCK, Pearl S. on Trivillagebooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BUCK, Pearl S. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Vintage-books.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Wfsandercombe.com
BUCK, Pearl S. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com