GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an and LUO Guanzhong. All Men Are Brothers [Shui Hu Chuan].
Kingston: Moyer Bell, 2006 1559213035 / 9781559213035 Paperback Fine Illustrated by Miguel Covarrubias 
Translated from the Chinese by Pearl S. Buck. Introduction by Lin Yutang. First edition thus (paperback). Fine in oversize illustrated wraps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUCK, Pearl S. Christmas Day in the Morning.
NY: HarperCollins, 2002 0688162673 / 9780688162672 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Buehner 
Ninth printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUCK, Pearl S. Christmas Miniature.
NY John Day Company 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Anna Marie Magagna. First edition. Book-plate (with no name on it) on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUCK, Pearl S. Death in the Castle.
NY John Day 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's name on half-title page, else near fine in a very near fine (very slight traces of edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. A bright, attractive copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUCK, Pearl S. East and West: Stories.
NY: John Day Company, 1975 0381900150 / 9780381900151 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (light crease to front flap), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUCK, Pearl S. Good Earth (ML 15).
NY: Modern Library, 1944 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library number 15. Foreword by the author. A later printing. Very good in a very good (small sale sticker on front flap, a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BUCK, Pearl S. New Year.
NY John Day 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a near fine (very minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on 1pennybook.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Aldertonbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Autumnsbooksandprinting.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Beaglebooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Bestbargainbook.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Bibliodisia.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Bobsbookery.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Bookloverslounge.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Books213.net
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Booksrmagic.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Bpcbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Davesoldebookshop.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Desktopmusic.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Dunbarbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Dustwrappers.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Farnersbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Fleamarketbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Gloversbookery.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Graydogsbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Johnemmettbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Jondalbook.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Kentonantiques.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Kjcactus.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Lairdbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Leonardshoup.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Longfellowspdx.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Maplehillbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Mrbobsbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Nealfinebooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Oldkidsbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Pilgrimbooks.net
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Sandyaco.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Starrcatbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Stealthesebooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Thatusedbookstore.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Thebookscene.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Trivillagebooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Turnthepagebooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Twiceisniceonline.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Valariesvolumesonline.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
(Pearl S. Buck) SHI Nai'an And LUO Guanzhong. on Vintage-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.