GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. Babar Visits Another Planet.
NY: Random House, 1972 0394824296 / 9780394824291 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Translated from the French by Merle Haas. First edition (not stated). Glue marks along top edges of boards, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. Babar's ABC.
NY Abrams 2001 0810957078 / 9780810957077 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. As new in like dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. Babar's Cousin: That Rascal Arthur.
NY Random House, 1948 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by the author. Translated from the French by Merle Haas. No statement of printing. Minor edge wear at the spine ends, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. Babar's Fair.
NY Random House, 1955 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by the author. Translated from the French by Merle Haas. No statement of printing. Some minor wear along the top edge of the rear board, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. Babar's Mystery.
NY: Random House, 1978 039483920X / 9780394839202 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Trace edge wear, else near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. Gregory and Lady Turtle in the Valley of the Music Trees.
NY: Pantheon Books, 1971 0394923219 / 9780394923215 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by the author. Translated from the French by Richard Howard. First edition thus (library binding - NOT ex-library). Faded along spine and edges, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Bluemountainbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Bookcastle.us
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Booksofaurora.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Chapter1.co.za
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Fatcitybookstore.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Gloversbookery.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Go-bookworld.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Guthriebooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Hammondsbooks.net
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Johnemmettbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Kjcactus.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Leurabooks.com.au
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Lotzabooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Maplehillbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Marchhousebooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Midwaybook.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Mistymorninbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Mounthopebooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Myperfectbook.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Peakirkbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Pgbbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Phatpocket.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Pilgrimbooks.net
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Sandyaco.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Sleepysidebooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Springystreasures.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Trivillagebooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Twicesoldtales.info
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Vintage-books.com
DE BRUNHOFF, Laurent. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com