GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). Aniyunwiya / Real Human Beings: An Anthology of Contemporary Cherokee Prose.
Greenfield Center: Greenfield Review Press, 1995 0912678925 / 9780912678924 Paperback Very Good 
First edition (paperback). Sun fading along the spine and edges, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BRUCHAC, Joseph. Dawn Land.
Golden Fulcrum Publishing 1993 155591134X / 9781555911348 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BRUCHAC, Joseph. Dawn Land.
Golden Fulcrum 1993 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Second printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). Songs From This Earth On Turtle's Back: Contemporary American Indian Poetry.
Greenfield Center: Greenfield Review Press, 1983 0912678585 / 9780912678580 Paperback Very Good 
First edition (paperback). Some moderate rubbing, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). Songs From This Earth On Turtle's Back: Contemporary American Indian Poetry.
Greenfield Center: Greenfield Review Press, 1983 0912678585 / 9780912678580 Paperback Very Good 
First edition (paperback). INSCRIBED by the editor. Light shelf wear, a bit faded along the spine, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). Songs From This Earth On Turtle's Back: Contemporary American Indian Poetry.
Greenfield Center: Greenfield Review Press, 1983 0912678585 / 9780912678580 Paperback Very Good 
First edition (paperback). Sun faded along the spine and edges, price inked out on rear cover, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BRUCHAC, Joseph. Squanto's Journey: The Story of the First Thanksgiving.
San Diego Harcourt 2000 0152018174 / 9780152018177 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Greg Shed. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BRUCHAC, Joseph (as told by). Wind Eagle and Other Abenaki Stories.
Greenfield Center: Bowman Books, 1985 091267864X / 9780912678641 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Kahionhes 
First edition (paperback). Gift inscription on verso of front cover, else fine in illustrated wraps. ; 39 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Agorabooks.net
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Aldensbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Beaglebooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Beasleybooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Bluejacketbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Booksliquidation.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Booksofaurora.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Brendaboorbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Circlecitybooks.net
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Claytonbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Cranberrybooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Dauntlessbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Downtownbooksellers.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Earthlightbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Fatcitybookstore.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Fleamarketbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Guthriebooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Idahojims.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Joslu.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Kbookscanada.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Kjcactus.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Mcmillanbooks.net
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Mimicobooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Mistymorninbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Mounthopebooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Pbkpalace.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Richardsonsbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Riverwoodsbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Russellbooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Ryanbooksnyc.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Springystreasures.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Svenandolesbooks.net
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Thriftybooks.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Twintomes.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Vintage-books.com
BRUCHAC, Joseph (editor). on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie