GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BROWN, Margaret Wise. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BROWN, Margaret Wise. Big Red Barn.
NY: HarperCollins, 1989 0060207485 / 9780060207489 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Felicia Bond 
A later printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Margaret Wise Brown) BLOS, Joan W. (adapted by). Days Before Now: An Autobiographical Note by Margaret Wise Brown.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994 0671796283 / 9780671796280 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Thomas B. Allen 
First printing thus. Upper corners slightly bumped, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BROWN, Margaret Wise. Dead Bird.
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1979 0201091674 / 9780201091670 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Remy Charlip 
Fifth printing thus. Light edge wear, else very good in oblong illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BROWN, Margaret Wise. Golden Bunny and 17 Other Stories and Poems.
NY: Golden Press, 1966 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard 
Second printing. Light edge wear at the spine ends and corners, else near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BROWN, Margaret Wise. Seashore Noisy Book.
NY: HarperCollins, 1993 0060208414 / 9780060208417 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard 
A reprint edition (library binding - NOT ex-library). Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BROWN, Margaret Wise. Sleepy Men.
NY Hyperion 1996 0786801549 / 9780786801541 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Robert Rayevsky. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BROWN, Margaret Wise. Summer Noisy Book.
NY HarperCollins 1993 0060208554 / 9780060208554 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard. Book club edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BROWN, Margaret Wise. The Duck.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1953 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated with black and white photographs by Ylla (Camilla Koffler) throughout. A later printing. Moderate edge wear, brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BROWN, Margaret Wise. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Beaglebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Bibliodisia.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Blinebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Booksinrockford.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Booksliquidation.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Booksofaurora.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Booksrmagic.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Doubleupbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Everybookintheworld.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Go-bookworld.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Guthriebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Hammondsbooks.net
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Jondalbook.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Leurabooks.com.au
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Longfellowspdx.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Lotzabooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Marchhousebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Midwaybook.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Mistymorninbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Moonxscapebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Mounthopebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Myperfectbook.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Pbkpalace.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Pellabooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Phatpocket.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Richardsonsbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Russellbooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Sleepysidebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Springystreasures.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Twintomes.com
BROWN, Margaret Wise. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie