GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BRONTE, Charlotte and BRONTE, Emily. Belgian Essays.
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1996 0300064896 / 9780300064896 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Bilingual text: French and English. Edited and translated from the French by Sue Lonoff. First printing thus. Near fine in a very good (sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BRONTE, Charlotte. Jane Eyre.
London: Folio Society, 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Lithographs by Anthony Colbert. First edition thus. Small nick along the spine, else very good in a very good (edge worn) slipcase. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BRONTE, Charlotte. Jane Eyre.
London: Folio Society, 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Lithographs by Anthony Colbert. First edition thus. Edge worn along the spine, else very good in a very good slipcase. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BRONTE, Charlotte. Letters of Charlotte Bronte, with a Selection of Letters from Family and Friends: Volume One: 1829-1847.
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1996 0198185979 / 9780198185970 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Margaret Smith. Second printing (with corrections). Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 627 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BRONTE, Charlotte. Professor, Emma: A Fragment.
London: Dent, 1983 0460104179 / 9780460104173 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Part of the Everyman's Library series. Introduction by Margaret Lane. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BRONTE, Charlotte. Search After Hapiness.
NY Simon & Schuster 1969 0671204238 / 9780671204235 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Carolyn Dinan. First American printing. About fine in a near fine (small scrape at the base of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BRONTE, Charlotte. Search After Hapiness.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1969 0671204238 / 9780671204235 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Carolyn Dinan 
First American printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BRONTE, Charlotte. Search After Hapiness.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1969 0671204238 / 9780671204235 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Carolyn Dinan. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ; 48 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BRONTE, Charlotte. Shirley.
London: Folio Society, 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
Lithographs by Walter Hoyle. First edition thus. Shelf worn along the spine, else very good in a very good slipcase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BRONTE, Charlotte. Villette.
London Collins 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Collins Classics #434. Introduction by Phyllis Bentley. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BRONTE, Charlotte. Villette.
London: Folio Society, 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
Lithographs by Clarke Hutton. First edition thus. Shelf worn along the spine, else very good in a very good slipcase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Anovelideabooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Beaglebooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Bibliodisia.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Blinebooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Booksliquidation.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Booksrmagic.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Borgasorusbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Carmsrarebooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Christinesbooks.net
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Collinsbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Dunbarbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Go-bookworld.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Goldsworthbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Idahojims.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Kbookscanada.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Kjcactus.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Lacroixbookseller.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Lairdbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Marys-books.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Paulfosterbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Peakirkbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Polesworthbookshop.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Read-a-book.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Richardsonsbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Sandyaco.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Schoonerbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Snowdensbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Sunmountbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Svirdenbooks.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Theglasskey.co.uk
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Therobbinn.co.uk
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Vintage-books.com
BRONTE, Charlotte And BRONTE, Emily. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie