GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

JACQUES, Brian. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JACQUES, Brian. Castaways of the Flying Dutchman.
NY Philomel Books 2001 0399236015 / 9780399236013 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Ian Schoenherr. First impression. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JACQUES, Brian. Great Redwall Feast.
NY Philomel Books 1996 0399227075 / 9780399227073 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Christopher Denise. First impression. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JACQUES, Brian. Legend of Luke.
NY Philomel Books 2000 039923490X / 9780399234903 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The twelfth volume in the Redwall series. Illustrated by Fangorn. First printing of the American edition. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JACQUES, Brian. Loamhedge.
NY Philomel 2003 0399237240 / 9780399237249 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by David Elliott. First impression of the American edition. Small bump to lower corner of front board, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JACQUES, Brian. Long Patrol.
NY Philomel Books 1998 039923165X / 9780399231650 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
The tenth volume in the Redwall series. Illustrated by Allan Curless. First American printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 JACQUES, Brian. Lord Brocktree.
NY Philomel Books 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
The thirteenth volume in the Redwall series. Illustrated by Fangorn. First American printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 JACQUES, Brian. Mattimeo.
NY Philomel Books 1990 039921741X / 9780399217418 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A sequel to REDWALL. The author's third book. Illustrated by Gary Chalk. First impression of the American edition. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a very near fine (trace edge wear at spine ends) dust jacket. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 JACQUES, Brian. Mattimeo.
NY Philomel Books 1990 039921741X / 9780399217418 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
A sequel to REDWALL. The author's third book. Illustrated by Gary Chalk. First impression of the American edition. Previous owner's gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (trace edge wear at the spine ends) dust jacket.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 JACQUES, Brian. Mossflower.
NY Philomel Books 1988 0399215492 / 9780399215490 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A prequel to REDWALL. The author's second book. Illustrated by Gary Chalk. First impression of the American edition. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (small chip to top edge of rear panel, trace edge wear at spine ends) dust jacket. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 JACQUES, Brian. Pearls of Lutra.
NY Philomel Books 1996 0399229469 / 9780399229466 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Allan Curless 
A tale of Redwall. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 JACQUES, Brian. Redwall (audio).
Old Greenwich: Listening Library, 1997 0807278785 / 9780807278789 Plastic Case Fine 
Complete and unabridged (8 cassettes). A full-cast production narrated by the author. First edition thus. Fine in plastic case. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 JACQUES, Brian. Redwall Winter's Tale.
NY: Philomel Books, 2001 0399233466 / 9780399233463 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Christopher Denise 
First impression. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 JACQUES, Brian. Tale of Urso Brunov: Little Father of All Bears.
NY Philomel Books 2003 0399237623 / 9780399237621 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Alexi Natchev. First impression of the American edition. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JACQUES, Brian. on Abbookstop.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Beaglebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Bibliodisia.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Bobsbookery.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Bookedformurder.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Booksinrockford.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Botanicalbay.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Bunkersbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Dauntlessbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Desktopmusic.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Dunbarbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Eridgebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Fairyhillbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Fleamarketbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Genethebookpeddler.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Go-bookworld.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Gusbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Kbookscanada.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Kjcactus.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Ladylisabooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Marchharebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Marchhousebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Midwaybook.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Mistymorninbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Newberrybooksseattle.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Northamericanrarities.net
JACQUES, Brian. on Oldkidsbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Ozzbooks.com.au
JACQUES, Brian. on Parigibooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Pbkpalace.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Peakirkbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Psychobabel.eu
JACQUES, Brian. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Stealthesebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Thatusedbookstore.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Thebookscene.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Theglasskey.co.uk
JACQUES, Brian. on Trivillagebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Turnthepagebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Vintage-books.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Wfsandercombe.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Withywindlebooks.com
JACQUES, Brian. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com