GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BRETT, Jan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BRETT, Jan. Annie and the Wild Animals.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985 0395378001 / 9780395378007 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Fourteenth printing. Near fine in a near fine (two short closed tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BRETT, Jan. Annie and the Wild Animals.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985 0395378001 / 9780395378007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Twentieth printing. Very good in a very good (light stain to upper corner of front flpa, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BRETT, Jan. Beauty and the Beast.
NY: Clarion Books, 1989 0899194974 / 9780899194974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BRETT, Jan. Beauty and the Beast.
NY: Clarion Books, 1989 0899194974 / 9780899194974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, a few short edge tears) dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BRETT, Jan. Christmas Trolls.
NY Putnam 1993 0399225072 / 9780399225079 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BRETT, Jan. Daisy Comes Home.
NY: Putnam, 2002 039923618X / 9780399236181 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First impression. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BRETT, Jan. Fritz and the Beautiful Horses.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981 039530850X / 9780395308509 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Book club edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BRETT, Jan. On Noah's Ark.
NY Putnam 2003 0399240284 / 9780399240287 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First impression. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BRETT, Jan. Who's That Knocking on Christmas Eve?
NY: Putnam, 2002 0399238735 / 9780399238734 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First impression. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BRETT, Jan. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
BRETT, Jan. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BRETT, Jan. on Anovelideabooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Beaglebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Bibliodisia.com
BRETT, Jan. on Blinebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Bookcastle.us
BRETT, Jan. on Bookhousestl.com
BRETT, Jan. on Booklot.net
BRETT, Jan. on Booksinrockford.com
BRETT, Jan. on Booksofaurora.com
BRETT, Jan. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
BRETT, Jan. on Bubbasbookswap.com
BRETT, Jan. on C2cbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
BRETT, Jan. on Cranberrybooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Davesoldebookshop.com
BRETT, Jan. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Dogtales.com
BRETT, Jan. on Downtownbooksellers.com
BRETT, Jan. on Eridgebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BRETT, Jan. on Guthriebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Hammondsbooks.net
BRETT, Jan. on Just-us-books.com
BRETT, Jan. on Kbookscanada.com
BRETT, Jan. on Kjcactus.com
BRETT, Jan. on Loyaloakbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Midwaybook.com
BRETT, Jan. on Mistymorninbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Mounthopebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Mudpiebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Peakirkbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Russellbooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Springystreasures.com
BRETT, Jan. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BRETT, Jan. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BRETT, Jan. on Twintomes.com
BRETT, Jan. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com