GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. Descent of Man.
London Victor Gollancz 1980 0575027886 / 9780575027886 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
A collection of stories. The author's first book. First British edition. Fine in a very near fine (small spot of abrasion to front panel) dust jacket.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. Descent of Man.
London Victor Gollancz 1980 0575027886 / 9780575027886 Hardcover Fine  
A collection of stories. The author's first book. First British edition. Fine in brown cloth. No dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. East is East.
NY Viking 1990 0670832200 / 9780670832200 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Remainder mark on bottom edge. else very good in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. If the River Was Whiskey: Stories.
NY Viking 1989 0670826901 / 9780670826902 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. Tortilla Curtain.
NY Viking 1995 Paperback Fine  
Uncorrected proof (paperback). Fine in yellow, printed wraps.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. Water Music.
Boston Little, Brown 1981 0316104671 / 9780316104678 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's second book and first novel. First edition. Very good in a very good (age darkened) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Abookstop.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Beaglebooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Beasleybooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Bestbargainbook.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Bibliodisia.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Blinebooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Booksinrockford.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Booksleftbehind.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Bookswithcare.net
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Botanicalbay.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Bungalowbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Buybookstoday.net
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on C-books.co.uk
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Cellarofbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Ginny6books.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Heroicimage.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Idahojims.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Kaisbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Kjcactus.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Longfellowspdx.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Mimicobooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Nealfinebooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Oddballbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Peakirkbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Plaintalesbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Sleepysidebooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Snowdensbooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Springystreasures.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Thatusedbookstore.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Thebookscene.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Thebookscouts.ca
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Twicesoldtales.info
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Vintage-books.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Wfsandercombe.com
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com