|
|
BOULLE, Pierre. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BOULLE, Pierre. Good Leviathan. NY: Vanguard Press, 1978 0814908071 / 9780814908075 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the French by Margaret Giovanelli. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (tape repaired closed edge tear at the base of the rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
BOULLE, Pierre. Marvelous Palace and Other Stories. NY Vanguard 1977 0814907881 / 9780814907887 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Margaret Giovanelli. First American edition. A few spots of light foxing on fore edge, else fine in a very near fine dust jacket that is creased on the rear flap. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
BOULLE, Pierre. My Own River Kwai. NY Vanguard Press 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Xan Fielding. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel) dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BOULLE, Pierre. Noble Profession. NY Vanguard 1960 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the French by Xan Fielding. First American edition. Near fine in a very good (foxing and some light staining to the rear panel and verso) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
BOULLE, Pierre. Noble Profession. NY Vanguard Press 1960 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the French by Xan Fielding. First American edition. Near fine in a very good (light staining on rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
BOULLE, Pierre. Photographer. NY: Vanguard Press, 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Xan Fielding. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (light edge rubbing) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
BOULLE, Pierre. Planet of the Apes. NY: Vanguard Press, 1963 B002K9K59U Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Made into the 1968 film and the 2001 remake, also the basis for the 1974 television series. Translated from the French by Xan Fielding. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear at the spine ends and corners and some light rubbing on rear panel) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and especially attractive and well preserved copy.; 246 pages Price:
1500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOULLE, Pierre. on 3rsusedbooks.ca BOULLE, Pierre. on Abookstop.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au BOULLE, Pierre. on Agorabooks.net BOULLE, Pierre. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Bluejacketbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Bookhousestl.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Booksliquidation.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Bungalowbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on C-books.co.uk BOULLE, Pierre. on Chapter1.co.za BOULLE, Pierre. on Coldtonnage.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Derbybookshelf.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Dunbarbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Earthlightbooks.com
| BOULLE, Pierre. on Everybookintheworld.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Fatcitybookstore.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Fleamarketbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Ginny6books.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Hammondsbooks.net BOULLE, Pierre. on Hardingsbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Jondalbook.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Jrbooks.biz BOULLE, Pierre. on Just-us-books.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Kbookscanada.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Lacroixbookseller.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Leurabooks.com.au BOULLE, Pierre. on Longfellowspdx.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk BOULLE, Pierre. on Mimicobooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| BOULLE, Pierre. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca BOULLE, Pierre. on Parigibooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Rainydaypaperback.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Royaloakbookshop.net BOULLE, Pierre. on Russellbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Sandyaco.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Snowdensbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Springystreasures.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Wellfleetbooks.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Wfsandercombe.com BOULLE, Pierre. on Wiseowlbooks.net BOULLE, Pierre. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|