GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BLY, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BLY, Robert. American Poetry: Wildness and Domesticity.
NY Harper & Row 1990 0060162651 / 9780060162658 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BLY, Robert. Hockey Poem.
Duluth: Knife River Press, 1974 Paperback Near Fine  
First edition (paperback) of 500 copies. SIGNED by the author. Also, laid in is a three paragraph hand-written note signed by Robert Bly on his Seventies Press letterhead (folded in thirds). About fine in blue, stapled wraps.  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BLY, Robert. Kabir: Try to Live to See This!
St. Paul Ally Press 1990 0915408120 / 9780915408122 Paperback Near Fine  
Sixteen pages. Twelfth printing (paperback). About fine in stapled wraps.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BLY, Robert. Loving a Woman in Two Worlds.
Garden City Dial Press (Doubleday) 1985 0385274181 / 9780385274180 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (one inch closed tear along spine edge of front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BLY, Robert and WOODMAN, Marion. Maiden King: The Reunion of Masculine and Feminine.
NY Henry Holt 1998 0805057773 / 9780805057775 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BLY, Robert. Man in the Black Coat Turns: Poems.
NY: Dial Press, 1981 0385271867 / 9780385271868 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Robert Bly) JONES, Richard and DANIELS, Kate (editors). Of Solitude and Silence: Writings on Robert Bly.
Boston Beacon Press 1981 0807063606 / 9780807063606 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
With new poems by Robert Bly. First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BLY, Robert. Old Man Rubbing His Eyes.
Greensboro: Unicorn Press 1974 0877750343 / 9780877750345 Paperback Near Fine 
Drawings by Franz Allbert Richter. Second edition (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BLY, Robert. Out of the Rolling Ocean & Other Love Poems.
St. Paul: Ally Press, 1984 0915408287 / 9780915408283 Paperback Very Good 
First paperback edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Spot of abrasion from a removed sticker on front cover, age toning along spine and edges, else very good in illustrated stapled wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BLY, Robert. Out of the Rolling Ocean & Other Love Poems.
St. Paul: Ally Press, 1984 0915408287 / 9780915408283 Paperback Very Good 
Second printing (paperback). Age toning along spine and edges, else very good in illustrated sewn wraps. ; 24 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BLY, Robert (editor). Sea and the Honeycomb: A Book of Tiny Poems.
Boston: Beacon Press, 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First edition. Small impression from a remomed sticker on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (blackened along the fore edge folds) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BLY, Robert. Sleepers Joining Hands.
NY Harper & Row 1973 0060103817 / 9780060103811 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a very good (age darkened) dust jacket. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BLY, Robert. When Grapes Turn to Wine: Versions of Rumi.
Cambridge Yellow Moon Press 1986 0938756168 / 9780938756163 Paperback Near Fine 
A reprint of the 1983 Firefly Press edition. First printing thus (paperback). Near fine in oblong stapled wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BLY, Robert. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
BLY, Robert. on Abookstop.com
BLY, Robert. on Beasleybooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Bibliodisia.com
BLY, Robert. on Blinebooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BLY, Robert. on Booksnmorepa.com
BLY, Robert. on Booksrmagic.com
BLY, Robert. on Bubbasbookswap.com
BLY, Robert. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
BLY, Robert. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Carmsrarebooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Claytonbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Collinsbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BLY, Robert. on Guthriebooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Hammondsbooks.net
BLY, Robert. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Jondalbook.com
BLY, Robert. on Just-us-books.com
BLY, Robert. on Kbookscanada.com
BLY, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
BLY, Robert. on Lacroixbookseller.com
BLY, Robert. on Ladylisabooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Maplehillbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BLY, Robert. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BLY, Robert. on Pgbbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Polesworthbookshop.com
BLY, Robert. on Psychobabel.eu
BLY, Robert. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Russellbooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
BLY, Robert. on Springystreasures.com
BLY, Robert. on Theglasskey.co.uk
BLY, Robert. on Trivillagebooks.com
BLY, Robert. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BLY, Robert. on Twicesoldtales.info
BLY, Robert. on Vintage-books.com
BLY, Robert. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com