GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BLAKE, William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BLAKE, William. Illuminated Blake.
Garden City: Doubleday (Anchor Press), 1974 038506053X / 9780385060530 Paperback Very Good 
Annotated by David V. Erdman. All of William Blake's illuminated works with a plate-by-plate commentary. Paperback edition. Minor shelf wear and dust soiling to covers, else very good in oblong illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BLAKE, William. Jerusalem.
NY: Beechhurst Press, 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Foreword by Geoffrey Keynes. Frontispiece in collotype. One hundred plates. Limited edition. Offsetting to endpapers, else very good in a very good (two small chips, age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BLAKE, William. Letters of William Blake.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Geoffrey Keynes. First edition thus. Light foxing on fore edge, else very good in a very good (light age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (William Blake) GRAY, Thomas. William Blake's Water-Colour Designs for the Poems of Thomas Gray.
London Trianon Press 1971 Paperback Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A paperback reproduction in reduced format. Sixteen full-page color plates, black and white illustrations. Introduction and commentary by Geoffrey Keynes. Some faint staining to top and fore edges, else near fine oversized illustrated wraps in a very good acetate dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (William Blake) GRAY, Thomas. William Blake's Water-Colour Designs for the Poems of Thomas Gray.
London Trianon Press 1971 Paperback Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
A paperback reproduction in reduced format. Sixteen full-page color plates, black and white illustrations. Introduction and commentary by Geoffrey Keynes. Near fine oversized illustrated wraps in a very good acetate dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BLAKE, William. on Aldensbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BLAKE, William. on Aurorabookshop.com
BLAKE, William. on Bibliodisia.com
BLAKE, William. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
BLAKE, William. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BLAKE, William. on Booksliquidation.com
BLAKE, William. on Booksnmorepa.com
BLAKE, William. on C-books.co.uk
BLAKE, William. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Carmsrarebooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
BLAKE, William. on Collinsbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Cranberrybooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Dtpendletonbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Gusbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Guthriebooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Hammondsbooks.net
BLAKE, William. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Jdholmes.com
BLAKE, William. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Kbookscanada.com
BLAKE, William. on Kjcactus.com
BLAKE, William. on Lacroixbookseller.com
BLAKE, William. on Ladylisabooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Lairdbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Maplehillbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Midwaybook.com
BLAKE, William. on Moonxscapebooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Mottbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Paulfosterbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Phatpocket.com
BLAKE, William. on Polesworthbookshop.com
BLAKE, William. on Psychobabel.eu
BLAKE, William. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Royaloakbookshop.net
BLAKE, William. on Sandyaco.com
BLAKE, William. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BLAKE, William. on Swantradingcompany.com
BLAKE, William. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
BLAKE, William. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
BLAKE, William. on Trilliumbooks.ca
BLAKE, William. on Twicesoldtales.ca

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com