GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

COLLINS, Billy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 COLLINS, Billy. Apple That Astonished Paris.
Fayetteville: University of Arkansas Press, 2004 155728024X / 9781557280244 Paperback Near Fine 
Ninth paperback printing. Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 COLLINS, Billy. Art of Drowning.
Pittsburgh University of Pittsburgh Press 1995 0822955679 / 9780822955672 Paperback Fine 
Fifth paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COLLINS, Billy. Art of Drowning.
Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1995 0822955679 / 9780822955672 Paperback Fine 
Fifth paperback printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 COLLINS, Billy. Art of Drowning.
Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1995 0822955679 / 9780822955672 Paperback Near Fine 
A later paperback printing. Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 COLLINS, Billy. Nine Horses: Poems.
NY: Random House, 2002 0375503811 / 9780375503818 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 COLLINS, Billy. Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems.
NY: Random House, 2001 0375503803 / 9780375503801 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in an about fine (trace rubbing on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 COLLINS, Billy. Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems.
NY: Random House, 2001 0375503803 / 9780375503801 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Lower corners slightly bumped, else fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


COLLINS, Billy. on Aedenstclair.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Agreatbookshop.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Alphabookworks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Anovelideabooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Avenuebookandco.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Birkittsbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Bookcastle.us
COLLINS, Billy. on Bookcastleonline.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Booksagain.net
COLLINS, Billy. on Booksofaurora.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Brockettdesigns.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Bubbasbookswap.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Cerealcitybooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Doullbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Ebooksweb.net
COLLINS, Billy. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Genethebookpeddler.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Ginny6books.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Helvic55.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Ioverstocks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Jandabooks.co.uk
COLLINS, Billy. on Johnbalebooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Kbookscanada.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Lenungerbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Monkeyread.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Moodybooks.net
COLLINS, Billy. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Pbobooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Peerlessbookstore.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Plaintalesbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Pointswestbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Snowdensbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Springystreasures.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Thriftybooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Used-and-rare-books.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Used.orcabooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Verdebooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Waverlybooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Wildsageemporium.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Wordmerchantbooks.com
COLLINS, Billy. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com