GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

PRONZINI, Bill. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PRONZINI, Bill. Bones.
NY St. Martin's 1985 0312087691 / 9780312087692 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A "Nameless Detective" mystery. First printing. About fine in a very near fine (trace rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANDERSON, Jack & PRONZINI, Bill. Cambodia File.
Garden City Doubleday 1981 0385149840 / 9780385149846 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at top of front panel, trace rubbing to lower portion of front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PRONZINI, Bill and MULLER, Marcia. Double.
NY St. Martin's 1984 0312218079 / 9780312218072 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A "Nameless Detective" and Sharon McCone mystery. First printing. About fine in a very near fine (hint of sun fading along spine, trace edge wear at the crown of the spine and corners) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PRONZINI, Bill. Masques.
NY Arbor House 1981 0877953082 / 9780877953081 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PRONZINI, Bill. Snatch.
NY: Random House, 1971 0394472268 / 9780394472263 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's second book. First printing. Fine in a near fine (one inch closed edge tear and attendant crease at the top of the rear panel, some light delamination about the edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PRONZINI, Bill. Snowbound.
NY Putnam 1974 0399112642 / 9780399112645 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First edition. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PRONZINI, Bill. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
PRONZINI, Bill. on Anovelideabooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Beasleybooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Blinebooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Bookcastle.us
PRONZINI, Bill. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Booklot.net
PRONZINI, Bill. on Booksinrockford.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Booksliquidation.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Booksrmagic.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Bungalowbooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on C-books.co.uk
PRONZINI, Bill. on Dauntlessbooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Eridgebooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Fatcitybookstore.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Firsteditiontoo.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Gusbooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Jondalbook.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Kbookscanada.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Kjcactus.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Marchharebooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Midwaybook.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Mistymorninbooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Moonxscapebooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Oldkidsbooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Parigibooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Pbkpalace.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Psychobabel.eu
PRONZINI, Bill. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Robertsbookshop.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Royaloakbookshop.net
PRONZINI, Bill. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Sweepadeal.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Thatusedbookstore.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Thebookscene.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Thegreatbookescape.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Tulsabooksinc.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Turnthepagebooks.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Twicesoldtales.ca
PRONZINI, Bill. on Vintage-books.com
PRONZINI, Bill. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com