GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BERRYMAN, John. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BERRYMAN, John. 77 Dream Songs.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Seventh printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BERRYMAN, John. Berryman's Sonnets.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
First printing. This copy belonged to poet, Virginia Brady Young and bears her ownership signature on the front free endpaper. Near fine in a very good (light edge wear and age toning) dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BERRYMAN, John. Collected Poems, 1937-1971.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1989 Paperback Near Fine 
Edited and introduced by Charles Thornbury. Uncorrected proof (paperback). Light shelf wear, else near fine in blue, printed wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BERRYMAN, John. Delusions, Etc.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1972 0374137986 / 9780374137984 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BERRYMAN, John. Henry's Fate & Other Poems, 1967-1972.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1977 0374169500 / 9780374169503 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Selected, and with an introduction, by John Haffenden. First printing. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear and attendant creasing at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BERRYMAN, John. Henry's Fate & Other Poems, 1967-1972.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1976 Paperback Very Good 
Uncorrected proof (paperback). Sun faded along the bottom edge of the front cover, minor shelf wear, else very good in red, printed wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BERRYMAN, John. His Toy, His Dream, His Rest: 308 Dream Songs.
NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BERRYMAN, John. Recovery.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1973 0374248176 / 9780374248178 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Foreword by Saul Bellow. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BERRYMAN, John. Selected Poems.
NY: Library of America, 2004 1931082693 / 9781931082693 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Edited by Kevin Young. First edition thus. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BERRYMAN, John. Short Poems.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. This copy belonged to poet, Virginia Brady Young and bears her ownership signature on the front free endpaper. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel) dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BERRYMAN, John. on 77sunsetbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Beasleybooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Bibliodisia.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Boardsandwraps.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Bookhousestl.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Books.downtownatlantis.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Booksagain.net
BERRYMAN, John. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Brendaboorbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Bulldogginforbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Bungalowbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on C-books.co.uk
BERRYMAN, John. on Carmsrarebooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Circlecitybooks.net
BERRYMAN, John. on Claytonbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Donquixotebooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Dunawaybooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Earthlightbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Guthriebooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Hammondsbooks.net
BERRYMAN, John. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Jacksonst-books.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Johntaylorbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Just-us-books.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Khbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Lazarusbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Midwaybook.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Mounthopebooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Phatpocket.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Primrosehillbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Springstreetbooksri.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Trivillagebooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BERRYMAN, John. on Used.orcabooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com