GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BERRY, Wendell. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BERRY, Wendell. Farming: A Hand Book.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1970 0151304084 / 9780151304080 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No statement of printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket.; 118 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BERRY, Wendell. Findings.
Iowa City Prairie Press 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good (small abrasion along the spine where a library label was removed, but no other markings) dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BERRY, Wendell. Gift of Good Land: Further Essays Cultural and Agricultural.
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1981 0865470529 / 9780865470521 Paperback Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First paperback edition. Near fine white, printed wraps in a very good (sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BERRY, Wendell. Jayber Crow: A Novel.
Washington: Counterpoint, 2000 1582430292 / 9781582430294 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BERRY, Wendell. Openings.
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BERRY, Wendell. Recollected Essays, 1965-1980.
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1981 0865470251 / 9780865470255 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Small indentation at the top of the text block (pages 269-276), else very good in a very good (faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BERRY, Wendell. Travelling at Home.
San Francisco North Point Press 1989 0865474176 / 9780865474178 Hardcover Near Fine 
With wood engravings by John DePol. First trade edition. Poorly glued at front hinge, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BERRY, Wendell. Travelling at Home.
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1989 0865474176 / 9780865474178 Hardcover Near Fine 
With wood engravings by John DePol. First trade edition. Near fine in green cloth and decorative paper covered boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BERRY, Wendell. Watch with Me and Six Other Stories of the Yet-Remembered Ptolemy Proudfoot and His Wife, Miss Minnie, Nee Quinch.
NY: Pantheon Books, 1994 0679434690 / 9780679434696 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Trace foxing on edges, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BERRY, Wendell. on Alongthewaybooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Anovelideabooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Avenuebookandco.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Bellalunabooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Bibliodisia.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Bluebirdbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Bookhousestl.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Booksnmorepa.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Buybookstoday.net
BERRY, Wendell. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
BERRY, Wendell. on Claytonbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Cmereadbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Gloversbookery.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Jacksonst-books.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Kbookscanada.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Lacroixbookseller.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Literatecat.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Literaturopolis.net
BERRY, Wendell. on Llandeilobookshop.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Mediabusterbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Midwaybook.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Moodybooks.net
BERRY, Wendell. on Moonxscapebooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Oddballbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Opcit.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Phatpocket.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Raindogbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Rainydaypaperback.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Robertsbookshop.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Russellbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Secondstorybooks.ca
BERRY, Wendell. on Secondtimebooksonline.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Snowdensbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Springystreasures.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Talleysbooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Thebookannex.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Thebookscene.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BERRY, Wendell. on Twintomes.com
BERRY, Wendell. on Woodlanderbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com