GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DE BERNIERES, Louis. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DE BERNIERES, Louis. Corelli's Mandolin.
NY: Pantheon, 1994 0679436448 / 9780679436447 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Made into the 2001 film, CAPTAIN CORELLI'S MANDOLIN. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DE BERNIERES, Louis. Corelli's Mandolin.
NY Pantheon 1994 Paperback Near Fine 
Made into the 2001 film, CAPTAIN CORELLI'S MANDOLIN. Advance reader's edition (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DE BERNIERES, Louis. Corelli's Mandolin.
NY Pantheon Books 1994 0679436448 / 9780679436447 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Made into the 2001 film, CAPTAIN CORELLI'S MANDOLIN. First American printing. Very faint stain on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DE BERNIERES, Louis. Senor Vivo and the Coca Lord.
NY William Morrow 1992 Paperback Near Fine 
Uncorrected proof (paperback). Publication date in black marker at the top of the front cover, else near fine in red printed wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DE BERNIERES, Louis. Senor Vivo and the Coca Lord.
NY William Morrow 1991 0688111300 / 9780688111304 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The author's second book. First American printing. Trace foxing to top and fore edges, else near fine in an about fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DE BERNIERES, Louis. War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts.
NY William Morrow 1991 0688111297 / 9780688111298 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DE BERNIERES, Louis. War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts.
NY William Morrow 1991 0688111297 / 9780688111298 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The author's first book. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DE BERNIERES, Louis. War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts.
NY: William Morrow, 1991 0688111297 / 9780688111298 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Abookstop.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Anovelideabooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Bibliodisia.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Blinebooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Booksinrockford.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Booksliquidation.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Booksnmorepa.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Booksrmagic.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Brendaboorbooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on C-books.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on C2cbooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Chapter1.co.za
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Christinesbooks.net
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Dunbarbooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Fatcitybookstore.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Genethebookpeddler.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Guthriebooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Jandabooks.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Kbookscanada.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Kjcactus.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Leurabooks.com.au
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Mingbooks.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Ozzbooks.com.au
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Peakirkbooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Sleepysidebooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Snowdensbooks.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Springystreasures.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Thebookscouts.ca
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Theglasskey.co.uk
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Tulsabooksinc.com
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Twicesoldtales.ca
DE BERNIERES, Louis. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie