GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WABER, Bernard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WABER, Bernard. Funny, Funny Lyle (and More About Lyle's Mother).
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1987 0395436192 / 9780395436196 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WABER, Bernard. Ira Says Goodbye.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988 0395483158 / 9780395483152 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (some fading) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WABER, Bernard. Ira Sleeps Over.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1991 0395138930 / 9780395138939 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A later printing. INSCRIBED by the author, with a small drawing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WABER, Bernard. Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1965 039516995X / 9780395169957 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Twenty-fourth printing. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WABER, Bernard. Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1965 039516995X / 9780395169957 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Twenty-third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WABER, Bernard. Snake: A Very Long Story.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1978 0395271576 / 9780395271575 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Fifth printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WABER, Bernard. on Agorabooks.net
WABER, Bernard. on Agreatbookshop.com
WABER, Bernard. on Aldensbooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Alongthewaybooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Avenuebookandco.com
WABER, Bernard. on Beaglebooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Bookhouse.us
WABER, Bernard. on Bookhousestl.com
WABER, Bernard. on Booklionshop.com
WABER, Bernard. on Booklot.net
WABER, Bernard. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
WABER, Bernard. on Bookwormhbg.com
WABER, Bernard. on Bubbasbookswap.com
WABER, Bernard. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Downtownbooksellers.com
WABER, Bernard. on Dunbarbooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
WABER, Bernard. on Ebooksweb.net
WABER, Bernard. on Guthriebooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Hammondsbooks.net
WABER, Bernard. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
WABER, Bernard. on Jrbooks.biz
WABER, Bernard. on Juniperseedbooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
WABER, Bernard. on Kjcactus.com
WABER, Bernard. on Lakesidebooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Mistymorninbooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Myperfectbook.com
WABER, Bernard. on Oldkidsbooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Rememberbooksonline.com
WABER, Bernard. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
WABER, Bernard. on Sackofbooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Scottsbooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Springystreasures.com
WABER, Bernard. on Tatteredjacket.com
WABER, Bernard. on Thebookwormonline.com
WABER, Bernard. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
WABER, Bernard. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
WABER, Bernard. on Thriftybooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Turnthepagebooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Unclebooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Used.orcabooks.com
WABER, Bernard. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com