GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HECHT, Ben. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HECHT, Ben. Count Bruga.
NY: Horace Liveright, 1926 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Upper corners slightly bumped, else very good in a very good (edge worn) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HECHT, Ben and MACARTHUR, Charles. Front Page.
NY: Covici-Friede, 1940 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Introduction by Jed Harris. Made into the 1931 film of the same title and remade in 1940 as "His Girl Friday." Seventh printing. Very good in a very good (age toning, fading along the spine) dust jacket. This copy belonged to actor Burford Hampden and bears his ownership signature on the front free endpaper. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 HECHT, Ben. Gargoyles.
NY Boni and Liveright 1922 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Third printing (a month after the first). Light pin-point spotting to yellow cloth, else very good in a good (a few small chips, several short closed edge tears, age darkened) dust jacket. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HECHT, Ben. Sensualists.
NY Julian Messner 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (lightly soiled and rubbed, a short closed tear at the base of the rear panel, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HECHT, Ben. on Aedenstclair.com
HECHT, Ben. on Aldertonbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
HECHT, Ben. on Beasleybooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Bibliodisia.com
HECHT, Ben. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
HECHT, Ben. on Bookhousestl.com
HECHT, Ben. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
HECHT, Ben. on Brownsbooks.ca
HECHT, Ben. on Chapter1.co.za
HECHT, Ben. on Circlecitybooks.net
HECHT, Ben. on Claytonbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Dunbarbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Firsteditiontoo.com
HECHT, Ben. on Go-bookworld.com
HECHT, Ben. on Hardingsbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Hyperionbookstore.com
HECHT, Ben. on Jacksonst-books.com
HECHT, Ben. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
HECHT, Ben. on Just-us-books.com
HECHT, Ben. on Ladylisabooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Longfellowspdx.com
HECHT, Ben. on Lotzabooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Marchharebooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Martysbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Mccauleybooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Midwaybook.com
HECHT, Ben. on Mikeslibrary.com
HECHT, Ben. on Nomadestore.com
HECHT, Ben. on Oddballbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
HECHT, Ben. on Parigibooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Plaintalesbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Quercusbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Robertsbookshop.com
HECHT, Ben. on Royaloakbookshop.net
HECHT, Ben. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
HECHT, Ben. on Sandyaco.com
HECHT, Ben. on Sleepysidebooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
HECHT, Ben. on Sweepadeal.com
HECHT, Ben. on Thebestbooksforless.com
HECHT, Ben. on Trillionbooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Unclebooks.com
HECHT, Ben. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie