GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BELLOW, Saul. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BELLOW, Saul. Adventures of Augie March.
NY: Viking Press, 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
First edition, first state (black and gray cloth covered boards with orange lettering, orange top edge, "Printed in U.S.A. by Vail-Ballou Press" on copyright page). Very good in a fair (upper quarter of rear panel and spine are torn away, shelf worn with small chips and edge tears) first state ($4.50 price on front flap, no reviews) dust jacket. ; 536 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BELLOW, Saul. Henderson the Rain King.
NY: Viking Press, 1959 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A more recent (1990s) book club edition. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BELLOW, Saul. Seize the Day.
NY: Viking, 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
With three short stories and a one-act play. The author's fourth book. First edition. Number stamped on front free endpaper, slightly faded along the spine, else very good in yellow and black cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BELLOW, Saul. The Victim.
NY: Vanguard Press, 1947 B0057XKD7K Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Nobel laureate's second book. First edition. Upper corners bumped, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear with two very small chips at the crown of the spine, light age toning) dust jacket.; 294 pages 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BELLOW, Saul. on Abbookstop.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Aldertonbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Aurorabookshop.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Beasleybooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Bibliodisia.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Blinebooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Booksinrockford.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Buybookstoday.net
BELLOW, Saul. on Cranberrybooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Firsteditiontoo.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Gloversbookery.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Jondalbook.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Kbookscanada.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Kjcactus.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Lacroixbookseller.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Literarycatbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Longfellowspdx.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Maplehillbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BELLOW, Saul. on Midwaybook.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Mistymorninbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Nealfinebooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Parigibooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Peakirkbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Plaintalesbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Polesworthbookshop.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Royaloakbookshop.net
BELLOW, Saul. on Sleepysidebooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Svirdenbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Sweepadeal.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Thatusedbookstore.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Therobbinn.co.uk
BELLOW, Saul. on Trivillagebooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BELLOW, Saul. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Vintage-books.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Weberrarebooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Wellfleetbooks.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Wfsandercombe.com
BELLOW, Saul. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie