GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

STOWE, Harriet Beecher. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 STOWE, Harriet Beecher. Harriet Beecher Stowe Reader.
Hartford: Stowe-Day Foundation, 1993 0917482239 / 9780917482236 Hardcover Fine 
Edited by Cynthia Reik. No statement of printing (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps.; 485 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STOWE, Harriet Beecher. Oldtown Folks and Sam Lawson's Oldtown Fireside Stories (two volumes).
NY AMS Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
Complete in two volumes. A reprint edition. Both volumes are ex-library copies with typical markings, else very good in brown cloth. No dust jackets. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STOWE, Harriet Beecher. Poganuc People.
Hartford: Stowe-Day Foundation, 1987 0917482069 / 9780917482069 Paperback Fine 
Second printing thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STOWE, Harriet Beecher. Religious Studies: Sketches and Poems.
NY AMS Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
A reprint edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in brown cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STOWE, Harriet Beecher. Stories and Sketches for the Young.
NY AMS Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
A reprint edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in brown cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 STOWE, Harriet Beecher. Stories, Sketches and Studies.
NY AMS Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
A reprint edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in brown cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STOWE, Harriet Beecher. Uncle Tom's Cabin; or, Life Among the Lowly.
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1979 Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Miguel Covarrubias 
Introduction by Raymond Weaver. Collector's edition. Quarto, bound in gray leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. Fine. Unused book-plate laid in.; 294 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Abbookstop.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Anovelideabooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Bibliodisia.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Bondbooks.co.uk
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Booksliquidation.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Booksofaurora.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Booksrmagic.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Firsteditiontoo.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Fleamarketbooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Frenchborobooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Genethebookpeddler.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Gloversbookery.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Go-bookworld.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Goldsworthbooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Kjcactus.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Lacroixbookseller.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Ladylisabooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Lairdbooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Leonardshoup.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Longfellowspdx.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Marchhousebooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Mounthopebooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Olmsteadbooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Parigibooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Pellabooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Pilgrimbooks.net
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Psychobabel.eu
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Robertsbookshop.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Sandyaco.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Schoonerbooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Sunmountbooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Thebookscene.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Theridgebooks.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Trilliumbooks.ca
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Twicesoldtales.ca
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Vintage-books.com
STOWE, Harriet Beecher. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com