GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

POTTER, Beatrix. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 POTTER, Beatrix. Beatrix Potter's Americans: Selected Letters.
Boston: Horn Book, 1982 0876752822 / 9780876752821 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Edited by Jane Crowell Morse. First edition. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 POTTER, Beatrix. Beatrix Potter's Letters.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1989 072323437X / 9780723234371 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Selected and introduced by Judy Taylor. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 POTTER, Beatrix. Complete Tales of Beatrix Potter.
NY: F. Warne & Co., 1989 0723236186 / 9780723236184 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The 23 original Peter Rabbit books. Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 POTTER, Beatrix. Hill Top Tales: Four Original Peter Rabbit Stories.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1988 0723235481 / 9780723235484 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition thus. Upper corner of front free endpaper is clipped, else very good in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 POTTER, Beatrix. Roly-Poly Pudding.
Stamford Longmeadow Press 1994 068145606X / 9780681456068 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 POTTER, Beatrix. Tailor of Gloucester: From the Original Manuscript.
London: Frederick Warne, 1980 0723210985 / 9780723210986 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A later printing. "From Hill Top: Beatrix Potter's House at Sawrey" label on front free endpaper. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Hill Top sticker also on the rear panel of the dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 POTTER, Beatrix. Tale of Mrs Tittlemouse.
London: Decimus Publishing, 1979 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated (8 color and 3 black and white tipped-in plates) by the author. Limited edition: number 365 of 500 copies. Sextodecimo, bound in dark green leather with gilt borders, marbled edges and endpapers. Near fine in a near fine slipcase. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


POTTER, Beatrix. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
POTTER, Beatrix. on Beaglebooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Bibliodisia.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Blinebooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Bluemountainbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Booksofaurora.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Booksofparadise.net
POTTER, Beatrix. on Buybookstoday.net
POTTER, Beatrix. on Carmsrarebooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Collinsbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Dauntlessbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Fairyhillbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Firsteditiontoo.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Fleamarketbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Gloversbookery.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Go-bookworld.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Goldsworthbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
POTTER, Beatrix. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Idahojims.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Johnemmettbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Jondalbook.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Kbookscanada.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Ladylisabooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Leonardshoup.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Longfellowspdx.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Maplehillbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Marchhousebooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
POTTER, Beatrix. on Midwaybook.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Mistymorninbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Ozzbooks.com.au
POTTER, Beatrix. on Paulfosterbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Pbkpalace.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Peakirkbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Pellabooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
POTTER, Beatrix. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
POTTER, Beatrix. on Robertsbookshop.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Royaloakbookshop.net
POTTER, Beatrix. on Schoonerbooks.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Swantradingcompany.com
POTTER, Beatrix. on Therobbinn.co.uk
POTTER, Beatrix. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie