GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. Cowardly Lion of Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1923 B000NPTAP8 Hardcover Very Good  Illustrated by John R. Neill 
Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Illustrated with twelve color plates and black and white drawings by John R. Neill. First edition. Some foxing to endpapers, else very good in dark green cloth with color paste-on pictorial on front board. No dust jacket. ; 291 pages  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. Hungry Tiger of Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1926 B000KY9P9S Hardcover Very Good  Illustrated by John R. Neill 
Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Illustrated with twelve color plates and black and white drawings by John R. Neill. First edition. Upper corners slightly bumped, trace foxing to endpapers, else very good in brick red cloth with color paste-on pictorial on front board. No dust jacket. ; 261 pages  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. Kabumpo in Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1922 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by John R. Neill 
Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Cloth covered boards are worn along the top edges, foxing to endpapers, thus only good in a good (edge worn with several small chips, faded along the spine, foxing to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Booksagain.net
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Booksforyou.us
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Go-bookworld.com
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Jerobook.com
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Marchharebooks.com
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Poormansbooks.com
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Rarebookcellar.com
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie