|
|
(L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. Cowardly Lion of Oz. Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1923 B000NPTAP8 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by John R. Neill Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Illustrated with twelve color plates and black and white drawings by John R. Neill. First edition. Some foxing to endpapers, else very good in dark green cloth with color paste-on pictorial on front board. No dust jacket. ; 291 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Emerald City of Oz. NY HarperCollins 1993 0688115586 / 9780688115586 Hardcover Fine Color plates and illustrations by John R. Neill. Facsimile reprint (second printing thus). Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. Hungry Tiger of Oz. Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1926 B000KY9P9S Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by John R. Neill Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Illustrated with twelve color plates and black and white drawings by John R. Neill. First edition. Upper corners slightly bumped, trace foxing to endpapers, else very good in brick red cloth with color paste-on pictorial on front board. No dust jacket. ; 261 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
(L. Frank Baum) THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly. Kabumpo in Oz. Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1922 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by John R. Neill Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Cloth covered boards are worn along the top edges, foxing to endpapers, thus only good in a good (edge worn with several small chips, faded along the spine, foxing to flaps) dust jacket. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Land of Oz. Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1904 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by John R. Neill Black and white illustrations throughout. A paperback reprint edition. Near fine in illustrated wraps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Little Wizard Stories of Oz. NY: Schocken Books, 1985 0805240055 / 9780805240054 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Introduction by Michael Patrick Hearn. 42 color plates illustrated by John R. Neill. First printing thus. Remainder dot on bottom edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Lost Princess of Oz. Chicago Reilly & Lee 1917 Hardcover Very Good Black and white illustrations by John R. Neill. A reprint edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Rinkitink in Oz. Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1916 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by John R. Neill Black and white illustrations by John R. Neill. A reprint edition. Minor shelf wear, lettering along the spine is somewhat faded, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Tik-Tok of Oz. Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1914 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by John R. Neill Black and white illustrations by John R. Neill. A reprint edition. Minor shelf wear, lettering along the spine is somewhat faded, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Wizard in Oz. Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1956 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by W. W. Denslow Black and white illustrations throughout. A paperback reprint edition. Near fine in illustrated wraps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Wizard of Oz. Chicago Reilly & Lee 1956 Hardcover Near Fine Color illustrations by W. W. Denslow. A reprint edition. Gift inscription on half-title page, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
BAUM, L. Frank. Wizard of Oz. Garden City: Junior Deluxe Editions, 1955 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Beaglebooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Beasleybooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Bibliodisia.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Blinebooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Bluemountainbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Bookcastle.us (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Bookendsusedbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Booklot.net (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Booksinrockford.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Borgasorusbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Collinsbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Dauntlessbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Fleamarketbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Gloversbookery.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Go-bookworld.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Goldsworthbooks.com
| (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Johnemmettbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Kbookscanada.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Kjcactus.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Ladylisabooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Lairdbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Longfellowspdx.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Maplehillbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Marchharebooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Midwaybook.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Mistymorninbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Oldkidsbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Onceuponatimebooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Parigibooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Pilgrimbooks.net (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Plaintalesbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Robertsbookshop.com
| (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Royaloakbookshop.net (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Sandyaco.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Schoonerbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Sleepysidebooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Snowdensbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Sunmountbooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Thatusedbookstore.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Thebookscene.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Trivillagebooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Turnthepagebooks.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Vintage-books.com (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor). on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|