GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BASS, Rick. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BASS, Rick. Book of Yaak.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1996 0395770149 / 9780395770146 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BASS, Rick. Fiber.
Athens University of Georgia Press 1998 0820320633 / 9780820320632 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrations by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BASS, Rick. Ninemile Wolves.
Livingston Clark City Press 1992 0944439470 / 9780944439470 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BASS, Rick. Oil Notes.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1989 0395486750 / 9780395486757 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Drawings by Elizabeth Hughes. First printing. Small nick along the bottom edge of the front board, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BASS, Rick. Watch.
NY Norton 1989 039302623X / 9780393026238 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A collection of stories. The author's first work of fiction. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BASS, Rick. Where the Sea Used to Be.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1998 0395770157 / 9780395770153 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BASS, Rick. Wild to the Heart.
Harrisburg: Stackpole Books, 1987 081171876X / 9780811718769 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Elizabeth Hughes 
The author's second book. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BASS, Rick. Winter: Notes from Montana.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395517419 / 9780395517413 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine (light corner crease to rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BASS, Rick. on Abookstop.com
BASS, Rick. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Beaglebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Bentriverbm.com
BASS, Rick. on Bibliodisia.com
BASS, Rick. on Blinebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Bluejacketbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Booksliquidation.com
BASS, Rick. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Bungalowbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on C2cbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Claytonbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Dogtales.com
BASS, Rick. on Earthlightbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BASS, Rick. on Fleamarketbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Ginny6books.com
BASS, Rick. on Guthriebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Hillcountrybooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Kbookscanada.com
BASS, Rick. on Kjcactus.com
BASS, Rick. on Lacroixbookseller.com
BASS, Rick. on Lairdbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Mounthopebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Pellabooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Pointswestbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Rainydaypaperback.com
BASS, Rick. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Russellbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
BASS, Rick. on Sleepysidebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Springystreasures.com
BASS, Rick. on Svirdenbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Thegreatbookescape.com
BASS, Rick. on Theridgebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BASS, Rick. on Twicesoldtales.info
BASS, Rick. on Twintomes.com
BASS, Rick. on Vintage-books.com
BASS, Rick. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
BASS, Rick. on Zandzbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie