GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Alone in the Wild Forest.
NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1971 0374302383 / 9780374302382 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Yiddish by the author and Elizabeth Shub. Illustrated by Margot Zemach. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (short closed tear at the base of the front panel, light wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Death of Methuselah and Other Stories.
NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1988 0374135630 / 9780374135638 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Various translators. First trade printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Image and Other Stories.
NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1985 0374174652 / 9780374174651 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine (age tanning along flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Image and Other Stories.
NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1985 0374174652 / 9780374174651 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Little Boy in Search of God: Mysticism in a Personal Light.
NY: Doubleday, 1976 0385066538 / 9780385066532 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ira Moskowitz 
First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Passions.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1975 0374229937 / 9780374229931 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of stories by the winner of the 1978 Nobel Prize for literature. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Power of Light: Eight Stories for Hanukkah.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1980 0374360995 / 9780374360993 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Irene Lieblich 
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Spinoza of Market Street.
London Secker & Warburg 1962 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Various translators. First British edition. Taped over information on copyright page which shows through on the title page, else near fine in a very good (age tanned along spine, rear panel, and flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. Spinoza of Market Street.
NY Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1962 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Second printing. Near fine in a very good (age darkened along the spine and edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Beasleybooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Bibliodisia.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Blinebooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Booksinrockford.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Booksofparadise.net
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on C2cbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Cranberrybooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Dauntlessbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Dunbarbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Fleamarketbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Genethebookpeddler.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Gloversbookery.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Go-bookworld.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Jdholmes.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Johnemmettbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Jondalbook.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Joyce-royce.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Kbookscanada.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Kjcactus.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Lacroixbookseller.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Longfellowspdx.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Maplehillbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Midwaybook.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Moonxscapebooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Oldkidsbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Ozzbooks.com.au
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Parigibooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Peakirkbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Plaintalesbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Psychobabel.eu
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Sleepysidebooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Swantradingcompany.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Sweepadeal.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Therobbinn.co.uk
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Twicesoldtales.ca
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Vintage-books.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Wellfleetbooks.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Wfsandercombe.com
SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com