GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GILL, Bartholomew. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GILL, Bartholomew. Death of an Ardent Bibliophile.
NY William Morrow 1995 0688129099 / 9780688129095 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GILL, Bartholomew. Death on a Cold, Wild River.
NY William Morrow 1993 0688128815 / 9780688128814 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GILL, Bartholomew. Death on a Cold, Wild River.
NY William Morrow 1993 0688128815 / 9780688128814 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Slight spine slant, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GILL, Bartholomew. McGarr and the Method of Descartes.
NY: Viking, 1984 0670464325 / 9780670464326 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Lower corner of front board, else near fine in a near fine (hint of fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GILL, Bartholomew. McGarr and the Method of Descartes.
NY: Viking, 1984 0670464325 / 9780670464326 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Old price whited-out on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GILL, Bartholomew. McGarr on the Cliffs of Moher.
NY: Scribner's, 1978 0684155702 / 9780684155708 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Second printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GILL, Bartholomew. on Abookstop.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Agorabooks.net
GILL, Bartholomew. on Anovelideabooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Bluemountainbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Bookedfull.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Bookhousestl.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Booksinrockford.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Booksliquidation.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Booksnmorepa.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Brownsbooks.ca
GILL, Bartholomew. on Bubbasbookswap.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
GILL, Bartholomew. on Chapter1.co.za
GILL, Bartholomew. on Claytonbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Donquixotebooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Downtownbooksellers.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Fatcitybookstore.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Grassriverbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Guthriebooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Jondalbook.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Just-us-books.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Karenmillward.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Khbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Kjcactus.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Leurabooks.com.au
GILL, Bartholomew. on Martysbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Mccauleybooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Mimicobooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Mingbooks.co.uk
GILL, Bartholomew. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Pbkpalace.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Quercusbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Readinghabit.com.au
GILL, Bartholomew. on Readitagain1.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Royaloakbookshop.net
GILL, Bartholomew. on Russellbooks.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Springystreasures.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Svenandolesbooks.net
GILL, Bartholomew. on Theglasskey.co.uk
GILL, Bartholomew. on Themoldybookstore.com
GILL, Bartholomew. on Twicesoldtales.ca
GILL, Bartholomew. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com