GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BARTH, Edna. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BARTH, Edna. Hearts, Cupids, and Red Roses: The Story of the Valentine Symbols.
NY: Houghton Mifflin / Clarion Books, 1974 039528841X / 9780395288412 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ursula Arndt 
Fifth printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (one small chip and closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BARTH, Edna. Hearts, Cupids, and Red Roses: The Story of the Valentine Symbols.
NY: Seabury Press, 1974 0816431116 / 9780816431113 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ursula Arndt 
Third printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BARTH, Edna. Jack-o'-Lantern.
NY: Seabury Press, 1974 0816431205 / 9780816431205 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Galdone 
Third printing. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else very good in a good (large chip at the base of the rear panel, several smaller chips and closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARTH, Edna. Shamrocks, Harps, and Shillelaghs: The Story of the St. Patrick's Day Symbols.
NY: Clarion Books, 1977 0395288452 / 9780395288450 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ursula Arndt 
Seventh printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BARTH, Edna. Shamrocks, Harps, and Shillelaghs: The Story of the St. Patrick's Day Symbols.
NY: Seabury Press, 1977 0816431957 / 9780816431953 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ursula Arndt 
Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (age toning along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BARTH, Edna. Witches, Pumpkins, and Grinning Ghosts: The Story of the Halloween Symbols.
NY: Seabury Press, 1972 081643087X / 9780816430871 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ursula Arndt 
Second printing. Very good in a very good (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BARTH, Edna. on Applebybooks.net
BARTH, Edna. on Avenuebookandco.com
BARTH, Edna. on Blinebooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Bookcastle.us
BARTH, Edna. on Bookhouse.us
BARTH, Edna. on Bookhousestl.com
BARTH, Edna. on Booklot.net
BARTH, Edna. on Booksr4u.net
BARTH, Edna. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
BARTH, Edna. on Curiocornerbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Easychairbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Guthriebooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Heirloombookstore.com
BARTH, Edna. on Jrbooks.biz
BARTH, Edna. on Kandjsplace.com
BARTH, Edna. on Kjcactus.com
BARTH, Edna. on Lincbook.com
BARTH, Edna. on Loyaloakbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Massbaymedia.com
BARTH, Edna. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
BARTH, Edna. on Montclairbookcenter.com
BARTH, Edna. on Nansbookshop.biz
BARTH, Edna. on Nwlbooksdirect.com
BARTH, Edna. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Page-turner-books.com
BARTH, Edna. on Petescheapbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Rememberbooksonline.com
BARTH, Edna. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Russellbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Sackofbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Springystreasures.com
BARTH, Edna. on Vagabondbookstore.com
BARTH, Edna. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
BARTH, Edna. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com