GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. Cloud Eyes.
San Diego Harcourt, Brace & Company 1994 0152191682 / 9780152191689 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Barry Moser. First printing. SIGNED by the illustrator. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Barry Moser) ALIGHIERI, Dante. Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (Purgatorio).
Berkeley University of California Press 1982 0520045165 / 9780520045163 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
PURGATORIO only. A verse translation with introduction and commentary by Allen Mandelbaum. Illustrated with 35 original pen and wash drawings by Barry Moser. First edition thus. SIGNED by Barry Moser. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Barry Moser) ALIGHIERI, Dante. Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (Purgatorio).
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1982 0520045165 / 9780520045163 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
PURGATORIO only. A verse translation with introduction and commentary by Allen Mandelbaum. Illustrated with 35 original pen and wash drawings by Barry Moser. First edition thus. SIGNED by Barry Moser. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, foxing on top edge, else very good in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Barry Moser) AHMADJIAN, Vernon. Flowering Plants of Massachusetts.
Amherst University of Massachusetts Press 1979 0870232657 / 9780870232657 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Over 250 line drawings by Barry Moser. First edition. SIGNED by Barry Moser. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the crown of the spine, trace age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Barry Moser) AHMADJIAN, Vernon. Flowering Plants of Massachusetts.
Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press, 1979 0870232657 / 9780870232657 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Over 250 line drawings by Barry Moser. First edition. INSCRIBED by Vernon Ahmadjian. Previous owner's gift inscription on half-title page, else very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MOSER, Barry (selected and illustrated by). Great Ghost Stories.
NY: William Morrow, 1998 0688145876 / 9780688145873 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MOSER, Barry. In the Face of Presumption: Essays, Speeches, & Incidental Writings.
Boston: David R. Godine, 2000 1567921264 / 9781567921267 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Introduction by Paul Mariani. Edited by Jessica Renaud. First edition. SIGNED by the author. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Barry Moser) BAUM, L. Frank. L. Frank Baum's Wonderful Wizard of Oz.
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1986 0520058224 / 9780520058224 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
Second printing thus. Damp stain on front and rear board, else very good in a very good (age toning to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Barry Moser) CARROLL, Lewis. Lewis Carroll's Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There.
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1983 0520050398 / 9780520050396 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
Preface and notes by James R. Kincaid. Text edited by Selwyn H. Goodacre. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (age toning along the spine and to rear panel and flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Barry Moser) WILDE, Oscar. Salome: A Tragedy in One Act.
Charlottesville: University of Virginia Press, 2011 0813931916 / 9780813931913 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
Translated from the French by Joseph Donohue. First printing thus. SIGNED by Joseph Donohue and Barry Moser on the title page. Fine in a fine dust jacket.; 78 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MOSER, Barry. Tucker Pfeffercorn: An Old Story Retold.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1994 0316585424 / 9780316585422 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Fine in a near fine (fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Barry Moser) IRVING, Washington. Two Tales: Rip Van Winkle and The Legend of Sleepy Hollow.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1986 0151922802 / 9780151922802 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on 77sunsetbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Bellalunabooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Bluemountainbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Booksmaps.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Brownsbooks.ca
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Claytonbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Coconutrosebooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Confettibooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Curiocornerbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on First-folio.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Gibsonbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Goodwillbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Montclairbookcenter.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Moodybooks.net
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Oldkidsbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Quinndavis.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Sackofbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Showlettwestbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Thelibertybookshop.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Twicesoldtales.info
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Used.orcabooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Wellfleetbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
(Barry Moser) LASKY, Kathryn. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie