GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LOPEZ, Barry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LOPEZ, Barry. About This Life: Journeys on the Threshold of Memory.
NY: Knopf, 1998 0679434542 / 9780679434542 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the author: "To Amy- Barry Lopez." About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LOPEZ, Barry. Crossing Open Ground.
NY Scribner's 1988 0684188171 / 9780684188171 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Trace of soiling along top edge, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LOPEZ, Barry. Crossing Open Ground.
NY Scribner's 1988 0684188171 / 9780684188171 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LOPEZ, Barry. Crow and Weasel.
San Francisco North Point Press 1990 0865474397 / 9780865474390 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Tom Pohrt. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LOPEZ, Barry. Crow and Weasel.
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1990 0865474397 / 9780865474390 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tom Pohrt 
Fourth printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LOPEZ, Barry. Field Notes: The Grace Note of the Canyon Wren.
NY Knopf 1994 0679434534 / 9780679434535 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of stories. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a dust jacket that would also be fine save for a short closed tear at the base of the front flap fold. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LOPEZ, Barry Holstun. Giving Birth to Thunder, Sleeping with His Daughter: Coyote Builds North America.
Kansas City Sheed Andrews and McMeel 1977 0836207262 / 9780836207262 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's second book. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Old price inked out on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very good (minor edge wear and creasing at the extremities), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LOPEZ, Barry (editor). Home Ground: Language for an American Landscape.
San Antonio: Trinity University Press, 2006 1595340246 / 9781595340245 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LOPEZ, Barry. Lessons from the Wolverine.
Athens University of Georgia Press 1997 0820319279 / 9780820319278 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrations by Tom Pohrt. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 LOPEZ, Barry. Light Action in the Caribbean: Stories.
NY: Knopf, 2000 0679434550 / 9780679434559 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LOPEZ, Barry Holstun. Of Wolves and Men.
NY Scribner's 1978 0684156245 / 9780684156248 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Black and white photographs. First printing. SIG
Black and white photographs. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LOPEZ, Barry Holstun. Of Wolves and Men.
NY Scribner's 1978 0684156245 / 9780684156248 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black and white photographs. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LOPEZ, Barry Holstun. Of Wolves and Men.
NY Scribner's 1978 0684156245 / 9780684156248 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black and white photographs. Fourth printing. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LOPEZ, Barry. on Anovelideabooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Beaglebooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Beasleybooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Bibliodisia.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Blinebooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Bookedfull.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Bookhousestl.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Bubbasbookswap.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Bungalowbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Catrongrantbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Chapter1.co.za
LOPEZ, Barry. on Claytonbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Discounttextdirect.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Downtownbooksellers.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Fatcitybookstore.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Firsteditiontoo.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Ginny6books.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Gloversbookery.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Go-bookworld.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Guthriebooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Jrbooks.biz
LOPEZ, Barry. on Kbookscanada.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Kjcactus.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Lacroixbookseller.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Lairdbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Literatecat.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Maplehillbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Midwaybook.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Mimicobooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Ozzbooks.com.au
LOPEZ, Barry. on Recycledreading.biz
LOPEZ, Barry. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Russellbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Salalbooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Sleepysidebooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Springystreasures.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
LOPEZ, Barry. on Turnthepagebooks.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Twicesoldtales.ca
LOPEZ, Barry. on Vintage-books.com
LOPEZ, Barry. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com