GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected and illustrated by). Children's Book of Rhymes.
NY: Peter Bedrick Books, 1987 0872261506 / 9780872261501 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected and illustrated by). Children's Book of Rhymes.
NY: Peter Bedrick Books, 1987 0872261506 / 9780872261501 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Gift inscription on half-title page, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Flower Fairies of the Spring.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1990 0723237530 / 9780723237532 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A 4.5" x 6" reprint of the 1923 edition, first printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Flower Fairies of the Trees
NY Frederick Warne 1990 0723237603 / 9780723237600 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A 4.5" x 6" reprint of the 1940 edition, first printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Flower Fairies of the Winter.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1990 0723237565 / 9780723237563 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A 4.5" x 6" reprint edition, first printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Flower Fairies Treasury.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1997 072324409X / 9780723244097 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Third printing thus. Upper corners slightly bumped, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Lord of the Rushie River and Simon the Swan.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1992 0723239800 / 9780723239802 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Lord of the Rushie River and Simon the Swan.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1992 0723239800 / 9780723239802 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Simon the Swan: A Sequel to The Lord of the Rushie River.
NY Bedrick / Blackie 1988 0872264017 / 9780872264014 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Treasury of Flower Fairies.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1991 0723237964 / 9780723237969 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Color illustrations by the author throughout. Fifth printing thus. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BARKER, Cicely Mary. Treasury of Flower Fairies.
NY: Frederick Warne, 1991 0723237964 / 9780723237969 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Color illustrations by the author throughout. A later printing. Fine in a near fine (light creasing to front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Anovelideabooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Beaglebooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Blinebooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Bookcastle.us
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Booklot.net
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Booksliquidation.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Booksofaurora.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Booksonlinebrighton.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Booksrmagic.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on C-books.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Clhawley.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Diversitybooks.com.au
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Fatcitybookstore.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Genethebookpeddler.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Goldsworthbooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Guthriebooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Karenmillward.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Kjcactus.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Ladylisabooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Leonardshoup.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Leurabooks.com.au
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Lotzabooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Marchhousebooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Mounthopebooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Oldkidsbooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Ozzbooks.com.au
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Peakirkbooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Phatpocket.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Psychobabel.eu
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Snowdensbooks.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Springystreasures.com
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
BARKER, Cicely Mary (collected And Illustrated By). on Turnthepagebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com