GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BANKS, Russell. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BANKS, Russell. Family Life.
NY: Avon Books (Equinox), 1975 0380002582 / 9780380002580 Paperback Near Fine 
The author's first novel. A paperback original. First printing. SIGNED by the author. About fine in illustrated wraps. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. ; 118 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BANKS, Russell. Hamilton Stark.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1978 0395264715 / 9780395264713 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, slight spine slant, else very good in a near fine (very slight sun fading along the spine, faint impression at the base of the spine where a sticker was removed - no other library markings to dust jacket) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BANKS, Russell. Hamilton Stark.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978 0395264715 / 9780395264713 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Boards are slightly splayed, else near fine in a near fine (hint of sun fading along the spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. ; 309 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BANKS, Russell and PATTEN, Arturo. Invisible Stranger: The Patten, Maine, Photographs of Arturo Patten.
NY HarperCollins 1999 0060192348 / 9780060192341 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Black and white photographs. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BANKS, Russell. Searching for Survivors.
NY: Fiction Collective, 1975 0914590065 / 9780914590064 Paperback Near Fine 
A collection of 14 stories. First paperback edition. Previous owner's book-plate on verso of front cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BANKS, Russell. Success Stories.
NY: Harper & Row, 1986 0060155671 / 9780060155674 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BANKS, Russell. Trailerpark.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981 0395315476 / 9780395315477 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Trace foxing on top and fore edges, else near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear, some light foxing on verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BANKS, Russell. on Abookstop.com
BANKS, Russell. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
BANKS, Russell. on Anovelideabooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
BANKS, Russell. on Beasleybooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
BANKS, Russell. on Bookcastle.us
BANKS, Russell. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
BANKS, Russell. on Booksrmagic.com
BANKS, Russell. on Bungalowbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on C-books.co.uk
BANKS, Russell. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Dunbarbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Eridgebooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BANKS, Russell. on Genethebookpeddler.com
BANKS, Russell. on Ginny6books.com
BANKS, Russell. on Guthriebooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Jacksonst-books.com
BANKS, Russell. on Kbookscanada.com
BANKS, Russell. on Kjcactus.com
BANKS, Russell. on Lairdbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Leurabooks.com.au
BANKS, Russell. on Longfellowspdx.com
BANKS, Russell. on Mottbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Nealfinebooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Psychobabel.eu
BANKS, Russell. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Royaloakbookshop.net
BANKS, Russell. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
BANKS, Russell. on Schoonerbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Sleepysidebooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Springystreasures.com
BANKS, Russell. on Svirdenbooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Thatusedbookstore.com
BANKS, Russell. on Thebookscene.com
BANKS, Russell. on Thebookscouts.ca
BANKS, Russell. on Thegreatbookescape.com
BANKS, Russell. on Theridgebooks.com
BANKS, Russell. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BANKS, Russell. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com