|
|
BANKS, Russell. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
BANKS, Russell. Family Life. NY: Avon Books (Equinox), 1975 0380002582 / 9780380002580 Paperback Near Fine The author's first novel. A paperback original. First printing. SIGNED by the author. About fine in illustrated wraps. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. ; 118 pages Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BANKS, Russell. Hamilton Stark. Boston Houghton Mifflin 1978 0395264715 / 9780395264713 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, slight spine slant, else very good in a near fine (very slight sun fading along the spine, faint impression at the base of the spine where a sticker was removed - no other library markings to dust jacket) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
BANKS, Russell. Hamilton Stark. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978 0395264715 / 9780395264713 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. SIGNED by the author. Boards are slightly splayed, else near fine in a near fine (hint of sun fading along the spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. ; 309 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BANKS, Russell. Searching for Survivors. NY: Fiction Collective, 1975 0914590065 / 9780914590064 Paperback Near Fine A collection of 14 stories. First paperback edition. Previous owner's book-plate on verso of front cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
BANKS, Russell. Success Stories. NY: Harper & Row, 1986 0060155671 / 9780060155674 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to flaps) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
BANKS, Russell. Trailerpark. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981 0395315476 / 9780395315477 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. SIGNED by the author. Trace foxing on top and fore edges, else near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear, some light foxing on verso) dust jacket. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BANKS, Russell. on Abookstop.com BANKS, Russell. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au BANKS, Russell. on Anovelideabooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Atlantavintagebooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com BANKS, Russell. on Beasleybooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Bluemountainbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk BANKS, Russell. on Bookcastle.us BANKS, Russell. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com BANKS, Russell. on Booksrmagic.com BANKS, Russell. on Bungalowbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on C-books.co.uk BANKS, Russell. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Dauntlessbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| BANKS, Russell. on Dunbarbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Eridgebooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Fatcitybookstore.com BANKS, Russell. on Genethebookpeddler.com BANKS, Russell. on Ginny6books.com BANKS, Russell. on Guthriebooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Jacksonst-books.com BANKS, Russell. on Kbookscanada.com BANKS, Russell. on Kjcactus.com BANKS, Russell. on Lairdbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Leurabooks.com.au BANKS, Russell. on Longfellowspdx.com BANKS, Russell. on Mottbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Nealfinebooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Psychobabel.eu BANKS, Russell. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| BANKS, Russell. on Royaloakbookshop.net BANKS, Russell. on Ryanbooksnyc.com BANKS, Russell. on Schoonerbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Sleepysidebooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Springystreasures.com BANKS, Russell. on Svirdenbooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Thatusedbookstore.com BANKS, Russell. on Thebookscene.com BANKS, Russell. on Thebookscouts.ca BANKS, Russell. on Thegreatbookescape.com BANKS, Russell. on Theridgebooks.com BANKS, Russell. on Twicesoldtales.ca BANKS, Russell. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|