GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BANKS, Lynne Reid. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BANKS, Lynne Reid. Adventures of King Midas.
NY: William Morrow, 1992 0688108946 / 9780688108946 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jos. A. Smith 
First printing. Faint damp mark on fore edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BANKS, Lynne Reid. Children At the Gate.
NY Simon and Schuster 1968 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BANKS, Lynne Reid. Fairy Rebel.
NY Doubleday 1988 0385244835 / 9780385244831 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by William Geldart. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear at the base of the front flap fold) dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BANKS, Lynne Reid. Farthest-Away Mountain.
NY: Doubleday, 1991 0385415346 / 9780385415347 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Dave Henderson 
First edition thus. INSCRIBED by the author. Previous owner's blind-stamp on title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 REID BANKS, Lynne. I, Houdini: The Autobiography of a Self-Educated Hamster.
NY Doubleday 1988 0385244827 / 9780385244824 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrations by Terry Riley. First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BANKS, Lynne Reid. Indian in the Cupboard.
NY: Doubleday, 1980 0385170513 / 9780385170512 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Brock Cole 
A later printing. Very good in a very good (edge worn with a small chip at the crown of the spine), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BANKS, Lynne Reid. Magic Hare.
NY: William Morrow, 1993 0688108954 / 9780688108953 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BANKS, Lynne Reid. Return of the Indian.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986 038523497X / 9780385234979 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BANKS, Lynne Reid. Writing on the Wall.
NY Harper & Row 1981 0060203889 / 9780060203887 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Hint of a spine slant, else near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Anovelideabooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Beaglebooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Bibliodisia.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Bookcastle.us
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Booksinrockford.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Booksnmorepa.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Borgasorusbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on C-books.co.uk
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Fleamarketbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Genethebookpeddler.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Hammondsbooks.net
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Jondalbook.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Kbookscanada.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Kjcactus.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Lairdbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Midwaybook.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Mingbooks.co.uk
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Mistymorninbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Oddballbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Olmsteadbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Peakirkbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Phatpocket.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Poulsbobookstop.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Psychobabel.eu
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Royaloakbookshop.net
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Schoonerbooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Swantradingcompany.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BANKS, Lynne Reid. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com