GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BALZAC, Honore De. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BALZAC, Honore de. Cesar Birotteau.
NY: Juniper Press, 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Translated from the French by Frances Frenaye. First edition thus. Very good in a very good dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BALZAC, Honore de. Droll Stories (ML 193).
NY Modern Library Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library number 193. Translated from the French. A later printing. Small bookstore label on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very good (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BALZAC, Honore de. Droll Stories (ML 193).
NY: Modern Library, N.D. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library number 193. Translated from the French. A later printing. Near fine in a very good (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BALZAC, Honore de. Fatal Skin.
NY Pantheon Books 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Part of The Novel Library series. Translated from the French by Cedar Paul. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BALZAC, Honore de. Gondreville Mystery (Une Tenebreuse Affaire).
NY: Citadel Press, 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Gerard Hopkins. First edition thus. Slight spine slant, foxing on fore edge, else very good in a very good (fading along the spine, foxing on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BALZAC, Honore de. Wrong Side of Paris.
NY: Modern Library, 2004 0679642757 / 9780679642756 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Translated from the French by Jordan Stump. Introduction by Adam Gopnik. First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BALZAC, Honore De. on Bibliodisia.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Blinebooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Bluejacketbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Booksofaurora.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Borgasorusbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Central-ave-books.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Cranberrybooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Dunbarbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Dustwrappers.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Fleamarketbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Gloversbookery.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Gusbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Hollarbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Jondalbook.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Kbookscanada.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Kjcactus.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Leonardshoup.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Longfellowspdx.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Maplehillbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BALZAC, Honore De. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BALZAC, Honore De. on Pellabooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Polesworthbookshop.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Psychobabel.eu
BALZAC, Honore De. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
BALZAC, Honore De. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
BALZAC, Honore De. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Royaloakbookshop.net
BALZAC, Honore De. on Sandyaco.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Snowdensbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Sunmountbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Svirdenbooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Sweepadeal.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Thegreatbookescape.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Trivillagebooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
BALZAC, Honore De. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com