GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

YEATS, W. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 YEATS, W. B. Autobiographies: Reveries Over Childhood and Youth and the Trembling of the Veil.
NY: Macmillan, 1927 Hardcover Very Good 
Five illustrations, including one tipped-in color plate. First edition thus. Short tear to the cloth at the crown of the spine, minor shelf wear, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in green cloth with gilt lettering along the spine. No dust jacket. ; 477 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 YEATS, W. B. Collected Letters of W. B. Yeats: Volume One, 1865-1895.
Oxford Oxford University Press 1986 0198126794 / 9780198126799 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by John Kelly. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 YEATS, W. B. Essays and Introductions.
NY Macmillan 1961 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 YEATS, W. B. Letters to the New Island.
NY: Macmillan, 1989 0025137220 / 9780025137226 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Volume VII of The Collected Works of W. B. Yeats. Edited by George Bornstein and Hugh Witemeyer. First printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YEATS, W. B. Mythologies.
NY: Macmillan, 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing thus. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear and fading) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 YEATS, W. B. (editor). Oxford Book of Modern Verse, 1892-1935.
NY: Oxford University Press, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Introduction by Yeats. Seventh printing. Slight spine slant, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YEATS, W. B. Poems of W. B. Yeats.
Norwalk: Heritage Press, 1970 Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Robin Jacques 
Selected, edited, and introduced by William York Tindall. "Sandglass" laid in. A reprint edition. Fine in a fine slipcase. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 YEATS, W. B. Poems: A New Edition.
NY: Macmillan, 1983 0026329409 / 9780026329408 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Richard J. Finneran. First printing thus. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 YEATS, W. B. and JOHNSON, Lionel. Poetry and Ireland: Essays.
Dublin: Cuala Press, 1970 0716513382 / 9780716513384 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint of the 1908 edition. Fine in a very good (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine, soiling to rear panel) glassine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 YEATS, W. B. Stories of Red Hanrahan, The Secret Rose, Rosa Alchemica.
NY: Macmillan, 1914 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition thus. Age darkened, minor edge wear, else very good in pale green boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 YEATS, W. B. Three Things.
London: Faber & Faber, N.D. Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Gilbert Spencer 
Number 18 of The Ariel Poems series. First edition thus (paperback). Age toning, else very good in illustrated sewn wraps.; 4 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 YEATS, W. B. Vision.
London: Macmillan, 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
A later printing. Foxing on top edge, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


YEATS, W. B. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
YEATS, W. B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
YEATS, W. B. on Bibliodisia.com
YEATS, W. B. on Blinebooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Bluemountainbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Bondbooks.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
YEATS, W. B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on C-books.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on Carmsrarebooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Clhawley.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on Cranberrybooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Dunbarbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Fleamarketbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Goldsworthbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Karenmillward.com
YEATS, W. B. on Kbookscanada.com
YEATS, W. B. on Kjcactus.com
YEATS, W. B. on Lazarusbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Longfellowspdx.com
YEATS, W. B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on Mistymorninbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Oddballbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Olmsteadbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Paulfosterbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Pellabooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Phatpocket.com
YEATS, W. B. on Pilgrimbooks.net
YEATS, W. B. on Plaintalesbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Psychobabel.eu
YEATS, W. B. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
YEATS, W. B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Schoonerbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on Sunmountbooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Thebookscene.com
YEATS, W. B. on Theridgebooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Therobbinn.co.uk
YEATS, W. B. on Turnthepagebooks.com
YEATS, W. B. on Twintomes.com
YEATS, W. B. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com