|
|
TRAVEN, B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
TRAVEN, B. Carreta. NY Hill and Wang 1970 0809033607 / 9780809033607 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Second printing. Near fine in a very good (sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
TRAVEN, B. Cotton-Pickers. NY Hill and Wang 1969 0809036800 / 9780809036806 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First American edition. Trace foxing to fore edge, else very good in a very good (sun fading along the spine, light shelf wear), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
TRAVEN, B. Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories. NY: Lawrence Hill and Company, 1975 0882080490 / 9780882080499 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Edited by Rosa Elena Lujan and Mina C. and H. Arthur Klein. No statement of printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
TRAVEN, B. Rebellion of the Hanged. NY Knopf 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the Spanish. First American edition. Large spot of discoloration to the rear board, else very good in very good dust jacket that is slightly chipped at the crown of the spine. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
TRAVEN, B. Rebellion of the Hanged. NY: Knopf, 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the Spanish. First American edition. Previous owner's name stamped on front paste-down, front free endpaper, and bottom edge, else very good in very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
TRAVEN, B. Stories By the Man Nobody Knows. Evanston Regency Books 1961 Paperback Very Good A scarce paperback original. First printing. Pages are somewhat age darkened, cover shows minor edge wear at the extremities (mostly at the spine base and crown), else very good in illustrated wraps. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
TRAVEN, B. Urskog. Stockholm: Axel Holmstroms Forlag, 1932 Paperback Very Good Text is in Swedish. Translated into Swedish by Arne Holmstrom. A collection of short stories. First edition thus (paperback). Minor edge wear and age toning, else very good in illustrated wraps. Uncut pages. ; 147 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRAVEN, B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk TRAVEN, B. on Anovelplace.net TRAVEN, B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Beaglebooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Beasleybooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Bibliodisia.com TRAVEN, B. on Bookalley.com TRAVEN, B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com TRAVEN, B. on Bookrascal.com TRAVEN, B. on Booksliquidation.com TRAVEN, B. on Bpcbooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Bungalowbooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Chapter1.co.za TRAVEN, B. on Fiction-addiction.com TRAVEN, B. on Genethebookpeddler.com TRAVEN, B. on Go-bookworld.com
| TRAVEN, B. on Gusbooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Idahojims.com TRAVEN, B. on Leurabooks.com.au TRAVEN, B. on Literatecat.com TRAVEN, B. on Llfbooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Longfellowspdx.com TRAVEN, B. on Losttreasurefound.com TRAVEN, B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk TRAVEN, B. on Mimicobooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Moremoes.com TRAVEN, B. on Mounthopebooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Nealfinebooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Oddvolumebooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca TRAVEN, B. on Pellabooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Pgbbooks.com
| TRAVEN, B. on Psychobabel.eu TRAVEN, B. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz TRAVEN, B. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com TRAVEN, B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Sandyaco.com TRAVEN, B. on Shakespeare4co.com TRAVEN, B. on Showlettwestbooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk TRAVEN, B. on Sunmountbooks.com TRAVEN, B. on Swantradingcompany.com TRAVEN, B. on Tulsabooksinc.com TRAVEN, B. on Used-and-rare-books.com TRAVEN, B. on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|