GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

TRAVEN, B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TRAVEN, B. Bridge in the Jungle.
NY Hill and Wang 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition thus. Near fine in a very good (small chip at the base of the spine, age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TRAVEN, B. Carreta.
NY Hill and Wang 1970 0809033607 / 9780809033607 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Second printing. Near fine in a very good (sun faded along the spine) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TRAVEN, B. Cotton-Pickers.
NY Hill and Wang 1969 0809036800 / 9780809036806 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First American edition. Trace foxing to fore edge, else very good in a very good (sun fading along the spine, light shelf wear), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TRAVEN, B. Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories.
NY: Lawrence Hill and Company, 1975 0882080490 / 9780882080499 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Edited by Rosa Elena Lujan and Mina C. and H. Arthur Klein. No statement of printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TRAVEN, B. Rebellion of the Hanged.
NY Knopf 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Spanish. First American edition. Large spot of discoloration to the rear board, else very good in very good dust jacket that is slightly chipped at the crown of the spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TRAVEN, B. Rebellion of the Hanged.
NY Hill and Wang 1974 080908046X / 9780809080465 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing thus. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TRAVEN, B. Rebellion of the Hanged.
NY: Knopf, 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Translated from the Spanish. First American edition. Previous owner's name stamped on front paste-down, front free endpaper, and bottom edge, else very good in very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TRAVEN, B. Stories By the Man Nobody Knows.
Evanston Regency Books 1961 Paperback Very Good 
A scarce paperback original. First printing. Pages are somewhat age darkened, cover shows minor edge wear at the extremities (mostly at the spine base and crown), else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 TRAVEN, B. Urskog.
Stockholm: Axel Holmstroms Forlag, 1932 Paperback Very Good 
Text is in Swedish. Translated into Swedish by Arne Holmstrom. A collection of short stories. First edition thus (paperback). Minor edge wear and age toning, else very good in illustrated wraps. Uncut pages. ; 147 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TRAVEN, B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
TRAVEN, B. on Anovelplace.net
TRAVEN, B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Beaglebooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Beasleybooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Bibliodisia.com
TRAVEN, B. on Bookalley.com
TRAVEN, B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
TRAVEN, B. on Bookrascal.com
TRAVEN, B. on Booksliquidation.com
TRAVEN, B. on Bpcbooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Bungalowbooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Chapter1.co.za
TRAVEN, B. on Fiction-addiction.com
TRAVEN, B. on Genethebookpeddler.com
TRAVEN, B. on Go-bookworld.com
TRAVEN, B. on Gusbooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Idahojims.com
TRAVEN, B. on Leurabooks.com.au
TRAVEN, B. on Literatecat.com
TRAVEN, B. on Llfbooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Longfellowspdx.com
TRAVEN, B. on Losttreasurefound.com
TRAVEN, B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
TRAVEN, B. on Mimicobooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Moremoes.com
TRAVEN, B. on Mounthopebooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Nealfinebooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Oddvolumebooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
TRAVEN, B. on Pellabooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Pgbbooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Psychobabel.eu
TRAVEN, B. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
TRAVEN, B. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
TRAVEN, B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Sandyaco.com
TRAVEN, B. on Shakespeare4co.com
TRAVEN, B. on Showlettwestbooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
TRAVEN, B. on Sunmountbooks.com
TRAVEN, B. on Swantradingcompany.com
TRAVEN, B. on Tulsabooksinc.com
TRAVEN, B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
TRAVEN, B. on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com