GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

RAND, Ayn. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 RAND, Ayn. Anthem.
Los Angeles Pamphleteers 1946 Paperback Very Good 
First American edition (paperback), second issue (lettering and illustratio n on front cover in red). Lower corner slightly bumped, age darkened, else very good in wraps. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 RAND, Ayn. Atlas Shrugged.
NY: Random House, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Sixth printing. Brief gift inscription on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning), price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket design by George Salter. ; 1168 pages 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 RAND, Ayn. Ayn Rand Letter: Volumes I-IV, 1971-1976.
Palo Alto: Palo Alto Book Service, 1979 B000JYXR0W Hardcover Very Good 
First printing thus. Minor shelf wear and aging, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 RAND, Ayn, et al. Objectivist Newsletter: Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4, 1962-1965.
Palo Alto: Palo Alto Book Service, 1982 B000BQ8AUK Hardcover Very Good 
Second printing thus. Minor shelf wear and aging, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 RAND, Ayn, et al. Objectivist: Volumes 5-10, 1966-1971.
Palo Alto: Palo Alto Book Service, 1982 B000GQOVC6 Hardcover Very Good 
First printing thus. Minor shelf wear and aging, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 RAND, Ayn. Virtue of Selfishness: A New Concept of Egoism.
NY New American Library (Signet) 1964 Paperback Near Fine 
With additional articles by Nathaniel Branden. First (mass market) paperback printing. Trace shelf wear, else near fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


RAND, Ayn. on Aldertonbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Anovelideabooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Beaglebooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Bentriverbm.com
RAND, Ayn. on Bibliodisia.com
RAND, Ayn. on Blinebooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Booksliquidation.com
RAND, Ayn. on Booksnmorepa.com
RAND, Ayn. on Booksofparadise.net
RAND, Ayn. on Booksrmagic.com
RAND, Ayn. on C-books.co.uk
RAND, Ayn. on Dauntlessbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Downtownbooksellers.com
RAND, Ayn. on Dunbarbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Fatcitybookstore.com
RAND, Ayn. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Gloversbookery.com
RAND, Ayn. on Gusbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Jdholmes.com
RAND, Ayn. on Kbookscanada.com
RAND, Ayn. on Kjcactus.com
RAND, Ayn. on Leonardshoup.com
RAND, Ayn. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
RAND, Ayn. on Midwaybook.com
RAND, Ayn. on Nealfinebooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Parigibooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Plaintalesbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Polyester.com.au
RAND, Ayn. on Psychobabel.eu
RAND, Ayn. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Richardsonsbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Robertsbookshop.com
RAND, Ayn. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Svirdenbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Swantradingcompany.com
RAND, Ayn. on Thebookscene.com
RAND, Ayn. on Thegreatbookescape.com
RAND, Ayn. on Turnthepagebooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Twicesoldtales.ca
RAND, Ayn. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Wellfleetbooks.com
RAND, Ayn. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie