GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

AWDRY, Rev. W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AWDRY, Rev. W. Little Old Engine.
London: Edmund Ward, 1966 Hardcover Good Illustrated by John T. Kenney 
Railway Series, No. 14. A later printing. Binding is loose, else good in tan cloth. No dust jacket. ; 64 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AWDRY, Rev. W. Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection.
London: Heinemann, 1996 0434800317 / 9780434800315 Hardcover Very Good 
All 26 books from the Railway Series in one volume. Color illustrations throughout. Eighth printing thus. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. ; 415 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AWDRY, Rev. W. Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection.
NY: Random House Value Publishing, 1999 0517187868 / 9780517187869 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
All 26 books from the Railway Series in one volume. Color illustrations throughout. A reprint edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 415 pages 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AWDRY, Rev. W. Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection.
NY: Random House Value Publishing, 1999 0517187868 / 9780517187869 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
All 26 books from the Railway Series in one volume. Color illustrations throughout. A reprint edition. Long closed edge tear on half-title page, thus only good in a good (shelf worn with damp marks on verso) dust jacket.; 415 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


AWDRY, Rev. W. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Abookstop.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Agawa.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Agorabooks.net
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Anovelideabooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Avenuebookandco.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Baileybooks.ca
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Boardsandwraps.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Bookhousestl.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Bookresq.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Booksliquidation.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Booksrmagic.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Bookyahoo.net
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Borisbooks.co.uk
AWDRY, Rev. W. on C-books.co.uk
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Go-bookworld.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Goldsworthbooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Hammondsbooks.net
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Jrbooks.biz
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Kjcactus.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Ladylisabooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Leurabooks.com.au
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Maplehillbooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Peakirkbooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Polesworthbookshop.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Ponybooksales.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Recycledreading.biz
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Richardsonsbooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Springystreasures.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Store.bookswithapast.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Svenandolesbooks.net
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Talesandtea.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Thriftybooks.com
AWDRY, Rev. W. on Trillionbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie