GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. Book of Fifty Drawings.
London: Leonard Smithers, 1897 B0006APKKE Hardcover Very Good 
With an iconography by Aymer Vallance. Fifty plates. First edition. Quarto, bound in red cloth with gilt lettering and design, top edge gilt. Moderate shelf wear and aging, faded along the spine, foxed endpapers, foxing to first plate, else very good. ; 212 pages 
Price: 850.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. Early Work of Aubrey Beardsley.
NY: Dover Publications, 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
157 plates with 2 in color. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. Later Work of Aubrey Beardsley.
NY: Dover Publications, 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
174 plates with 2 in color. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BEARDSLEY, Aubrey and GLASSCO, John. Under the Hill.
NY Grove Press 1959 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Bibliodisia.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Blinebooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Bookcastleonline.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Bookhousestl.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Booksagain.net
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Brimstonesbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Crestview-books.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Hammondsbooks.net
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Havercroftbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Lairdbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Lectioz.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Lincbook.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Literaturopolis.net
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Llandeilobookshop.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Magusbooksseattle.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Manorfarmbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Mccauleybooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Nomadestore.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Paulfosterbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Phatpocket.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Primrosehillbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Rainydaypaperback.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Rioverdeco.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Roberterwinbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Russellbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Sauconybookshop.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Springystreasures.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Store.bookswithapast.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Sweepadeal.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Thebooktree.co.uk
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Used-and-rare-books.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Used.orcabooks.com
BEARDSLEY, Aubrey. on Vagabondbookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie