GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. Crisis of the Constitution: An Essay in Constitutional and Political Thought in England, 1603-1645.
New Brunswick Rutgers University Press 1988 0813513073 / 9780813513072 Paperback Fine 
First paperback printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in printed wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ATWOOD, Margaret. Dancing Girls and Other Stories.
NY Simon and Schuster 1982 0671242490 / 9780671242497 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Small dent to base of front board, else near fine in a near fine (slightly faded spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ATWOOD, Margaret. Door.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2007 0618942726 / 9780618942725 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. Includes a CD (still sealed) of poems read by the author. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ATWOOD, Margaret. Morning in the Burned House.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1995 0395755913 / 9780395755914 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ATWOOD, Margaret. Power Politics.
NY: Harper & Row, 1973 0060101660 / 9780060101664 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First American printing. Review copy with slip laid in. Very good in a very good (age toning about the edges, fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ATWOOD, Margaret. Power Politics.
Toronto: Anansi, 1972 0887841201 / 9780887841200 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second Canadian printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ATWOOD, Margaret. Princess Prunella and the Purple Peanut.
NY: Workman Publishing, 1995 0761101667 / 9780761101666 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Maryann Kovalski 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ATWOOD, Margaret. Surfacing.
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1972 0671214500 / 9780671214500 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First American printing. Very good in a very good (a bit faded along the spine, age toning), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ATWOOD, Margaret. You Are Happy.
NY: Harper & Row, 1974 0060101644 / 9780060101640 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First American printing. Upper corner creases to a few pages, else very good in a very good (delamination along the bottom edge of the rear panel, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Aldertonbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Aurorabookshop.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Beasleybooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Bibliodisia.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Blinebooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Bluemountainbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Booksofaurora.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Booksrmagic.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Borgasorusbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Buybookstoday.net
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on C2cbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Dauntlessbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Fleamarketbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Gusbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Idahojims.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Johnemmettbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Kbookscanada.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Kjcactus.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Ladylisabooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Lairdbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Longfellowspdx.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Maplehillbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Marchhousebooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Mistymorninbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Ozzbooks.com.au
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Pbkpalace.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Peakirkbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Pellabooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Polesworthbookshop.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Psychobabel.eu
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Sleepysidebooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Thatusedbookstore.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Thegreatbookescape.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Trilliumbooks.ca
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Turnthepagebooks.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Vintage-books.com
JUDSON, Margaret Atwood. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie