|
|
LINDGREN, Astrid. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
LINDGREN, Astrid. Brothers Lionheart. London Knight Books (Hodder and Stoughton) 1983 034023475X / 9780340234754 Paperback Near Fine Translated from the Swedish by Joan Tate. Illustrated by Ilon Wikland. Third impression thus (mass market paperback). Brief gift inscription on verso of front cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
LINDGREN, Astrid. Dragon with Red Eyes. NY Viking Kestrel 1987 0670816205 / 9780670816200 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Ilon Wikland. Translated from the Swedish by Patricia Crampton. First American printing. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
LINDGREN, Astrid. Emil in the Soup Tureen. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1985 034010404X / 9780340104040 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Bjorn Berg Translated from the Swedish by Lilian Seaton. Seventh impression thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
LINDGREN, Astrid. Emil in the Soup Tureen. Leicester: Brockhampton Press, 1970 034010404X / 9780340104040 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Bjorn Berg Translated from the Swedish by Lilian Seaton. First British edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, faded along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
LINDGREN, Astrid. Mardie. London: Methuen, 1979 0416576400 / 9780416576405 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ilon Wikland Translated from the Swedish by Patricia Crampton. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (one short closed tear along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
LINDGREN, Astrid. Pippi Goes on Board. NY: Viking Press, 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Louis S. Glanzman Translated from the Swedish by Florence Lamborn. Seventh printing thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
LINDGREN, Astrid. Pippi Longstocking. NY: Viking Press, 2007 0670062766 / 9780670062768 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Lauren Child Translated from the Swedish by Tina Nunnally. First printing thus. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINDGREN, Astrid. on Abookstop.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Agorabooks.net LINDGREN, Astrid. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk LINDGREN, Astrid. on Anovelideabooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk LINDGREN, Astrid. on Beaglebooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Birchwoodbooks.net LINDGREN, Astrid. on Bookendsusedbooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk LINDGREN, Astrid. on Booksliquidation.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on C-books.co.uk LINDGREN, Astrid. on Chapter1.co.za LINDGREN, Astrid. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| LINDGREN, Astrid. on Genethebookpeddler.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Jondalbook.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Jrbooks.biz LINDGREN, Astrid. on Kbookscanada.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Kjcactus.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Ladylisabooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Leurabooks.com.au LINDGREN, Astrid. on Loyaloakbooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Marys-books.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Midwaybook.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Mimicobooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Mistymorninbooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Myperfectbook.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Oldkidsbooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Onceuponatimebooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Ozzbooks.com.au
| LINDGREN, Astrid. on Peakirkbooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Pellabooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Phatpocket.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Recycledreading.biz LINDGREN, Astrid. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Russellbooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Sleepysidebooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Springystreasures.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk LINDGREN, Astrid. on Svenandolesbooks.net LINDGREN, Astrid. on Thebookwormoforlando.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Turnthepagebooks.com LINDGREN, Astrid. on Twintomes.com |
|
|