GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ASIMOV, Isaac. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ASIMOV, Isaac. ABC's of the Earth.
NY: Walker & Company, 1971 0802760929 / 9780802760920 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated with 52 black and white photographs and drawings. First edition (library binding - NOT ex-library). Near fine in a near fine (upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Isaac Asimov) SWIFT, Jonathan. Annotated Gulliver's Travels.
NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1980 051753 9497 / 9780517539491 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited, with a biographical introduction and notes, by Isaac Asimov. Illustrated with drawings and engravings. First printing. Foxing on top edge, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ASIMOV, Isaac. Asimov on Science Fiction.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1981 0385174438 / 9780385174435 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ASIMOV, Isaac. Azazel.
NY: Doubleday, 1988 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of stories. Book club edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ASIMOV, Isaac. Banquets of the Black Widowers.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1984 0385195419 / 9780385195416 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A collection of mysteries. A later printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ASIMOV, Isaac. Bicentennial Man and Other Stories.
Garden City Doubleday 1976 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ASIMOV, Isaac. Birth of the United States, 1763-1816.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1974 0395184517 / 9780395184516 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Foxing on edges, else very good in a very good (age darkened along the spine), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ASIMOV, Isaac. Birth of the United States, 1763-1816.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1974 0395184517 / 9780395184516 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ASIMOV, Isaac. Buy Jupiter and Other Stories.
Garden City Doubleday 1975 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Trace foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ASIMOV, Isaac. Buy Jupiter and Other Stories.
Garden City Doubleday 1975 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ASIMOV, Isaac. Buy Jupiter and Other Stories.
Garden City Doubleday 1975 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ASIMOV, Isaac. Choice of Catastrophes: The Disasters that Threaten Our World.
NY Simon and Schuster 1979 0671227017 / 9780671227012 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Trace foxing along top edge, else fine in a very near fine dust jacket that has a tiny closed tear at the top of the front panel. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ASIMOV, Isaac. Constantinople: The Forgotten Empire.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First printing. Damp mark about the base of the spine, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ASIMOV, Isaac. Dangers of Intelligence and Other Science Essays.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1986 0395415543 / 9780395415542 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ASIMOV, Isaac. Dark Ages.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket.  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ASIMOV, Isaac. Disappearing Man and Other Mysteries.
NY Walker and Company 1985 0802765785 / 9780802765789 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Yoshi Miyake. First printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ASIMOV, Isaac. Extraterrestrial Civilizations.
NY Crown 1979 0517530759 / 9780517530757 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ASIMOV, Isaac. Foundation and Earth.
London Grafton Books 1986 0246130474 / 9780246130471 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First British edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ASIMOV, Isaac. How Did We Find Out About Black Holes?
NY: Walker and Company, 1978 0802763367 / 9780802763365 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by David Wool 
First printing. Very good in a very good (lower corner of front flap is clipped, three small chips) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ASIMOV, Isaac. How Did We Find Out About Comets?
NY: Walker and Company, 1975 0802762042 / 9780802762047 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by David Wool 
Third printing thus (reinforced binding). Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ASIMOV, Isaac. on Aldertonbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bluejacketbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Booksofparadise.net
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Borgasorusbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Buybookstoday.net
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Carmsrarebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Davesoldebookshop.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Dunbarbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Dustwrappers.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Fleamarketbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Gloversbookery.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Go-bookworld.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Holybournebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Idahojims.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Johnemmettbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Jondalbook.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Kbookscanada.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Ladylisabooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Leonardshoup.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Llfbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Maplehillbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Marys-books.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Midwaybook.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Mistymorninbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Ozzbooks.com.au
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Peakirkbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Pellabooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Robertsbookshop.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Royaloakbookshop.net
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Schoonerbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Sleepysidebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Snowdensbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Swantradingcompany.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Tandersonbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Thegreatbookescape.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Therobbinn.co.uk
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Trivillagebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Withywindlebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com