GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

RIMBAUD, Arthur. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 RIMBAUD, Arthur. Album Rimbaud.
Paris: Librairie Gallimard (Bibliotheque de la Pleiade), 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Text is in French. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning about the edges) dust jacket and acetate cover. Ribbon bookmarks. Housed in a very good cardboard slipcase. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 RIMBAUD, Arthur. I Promise to Be Good: The Letters of Arthur Rimbaud: Rimbaud Complete, Volume II.
NY: Modern Library, 2003 067964301X / 9780679643012 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the French, edited, and with an introduction by Wyatt Mason. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 RIMBAUD, Arthur. Illuminations.
Richmond: Omnidawn, 2009 1890650366 / 9781890650360 Paperback Near Fine 
Bilingual text: French and English. Translated from the French by Donald Revell. First printing thus (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 RIMBAUD, Arthur. Prose Poems from the Illuminations.
Norfolk: New Directions, 1946 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Number 14 in The New Classics Series. Translated from the French by Louise Varese. A later printing. This copy is from Annie Dillard's personal library and bears her book-plate on the front free endpaper. Book-plate of Richard Dale Richardson, III (Dillard's father-in-law) on front paste-down. Some pencil underlining and brief marginalia (either Richardson's or Dillard's). Very good in a very good (large chip and two smaller chips on rear panel, minor edge wear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Dust jacket design by Alvin Lustig. ; 141 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 RIMBAUD, Arthur. Rimbaud: Complete Works, Selected Letters.
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1987 0226719731 / 9780226719733 Paperback Near Fine 
Bilingual edition: French and English. Translation from the French, introduction and notes by Wallace Fowlie. Eleventh paperback printing. Decorative stamp on half-title page, else near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 RIMBAUD, Arthur. Season in Hell / The Illuminations.
NY: Oxford University Press, 1973 0195017277 / 9780195017274 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bilingual edition: French and English. Translated from the French by Enid Rhodes Peschel. Foreword by Henri Peyre. First edition thus. Light foxing to fore edge, else very good in a very good (age toned) dust jacket. ; 181 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Avenuebookandco.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Baileybooks.ca
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Beaglebooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Bookbill.net
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Bookcastleonline.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Booksagain.net
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Booksliquidation.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Boomersbooks.net
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Brimstonesbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Carmsrarebooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Catrongrantbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Claytonbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Earthlightbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Goldsworthbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Hyperionbookstore.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Jacksonst-books.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Lastearthdistro.net
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Literatecat.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Literaturopolis.net
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Mccauleybooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Mimicobooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Nomadestore.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Odonoghuebooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Pellabooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Petescheapbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Polesworthbookshop.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Polyester.com.au
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Prying1books.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Psychobabel.eu
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Readitagain1.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Russellbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Sackofbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Trivillagebooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Used-and-rare-books.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Used.orcabooks.com
RIMBAUD, Arthur. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie