GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MILLER, Arthur. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MILLER, Arthur. Creation of the World and Other Business: A Play.
NY: Viking, 1973 0670246166 / 9780670246168 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MILLER, Arthur. Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem.
NY: Viking, 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The winner of the 1949 Pulitzer Prize for Drama, the Tony Award for Best Play, and the New York Drama Critics' Circle Award for Best Play. Made into the 1951 film. Fourth printing. Previous owner's name and date on half-title page, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, damp stain to lower corner of rear panel) dust jacket. ; 139 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MILLER, Arthur. Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem.
NY: Viking, 1949 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The winner of the 1949 Pulitzer Prize for Drama, the Tony Award for Best Play, and the New York Drama Critics' Circle Award for Best Play. Made into the 1951 film. Second printing before publication. Brief gift inscription on front endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. ; 139 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MILLER, Arthur. Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem.
NY: Viking, 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
The winner of the 1949 Pulitzer Prize for Drama, the Tony Award for Best Play, and the New York Drama Critics' Circle Award for Best Play. Made into the 1951 film. First edition (orange cloth, blue topstain, "Printed in U.S.A. by American Book - Stratford Press, Inc." on copyright page). Top edge and board edges show moderate fading, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, small chip at base of spine, larger chip in upper corner of rear panel, also about a half inch chip at the crown of the spine but the chipped portion is present though detached) first state (original $2.50 price on front flap, author's photo on rear flap) dust jacket. ; 139 pages  
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MILLER, Arthur. Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem.
NY: Viking, 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The winner of the 1949 Pulitzer Prize for Drama, the Tony Award for Best Play, and the New York Drama Critics' Circle Award for Best Play. Made into the 1951 film. Thirty-fifth printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket.; 139 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MILLER, Arthur. Focus.
NY Dell 1959 Paperback Near Fine 
D273. First printing thus (mass market paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. An attractive, well preserved copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MILLER, Arthur Selwyn and FEINRIDER, Martin (editors). Nuclear Weapons and Law.
Westport: Greenwood Press, 1984 0313242062 / 9780313242069 Hardcover Fine 
First printing. Fine in brick red cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MILLER, Arthur. Portable Arthur Miller.
NY: Viking, 1973 067013581X / 9780670135813 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Harold Clurman. Third printing. Previous owner's address label on front paste-down, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MILLER, Arthur. Price: A Play.
NY: Viking, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second printing. Upper corners slightly bumped, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MILLER, Arthur. Ride Down Mt. Morgan.
NY: Penguin Books, 1992 0140482369 / 9780140482362 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a very near fine (slightly faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MILLER, Arthur. on Aldertonbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Beaglebooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Beasleybooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Bentriverbm.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Bibliodisia.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Blinebooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Bluemountainbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Booksofparadise.net
MILLER, Arthur. on Booksrmagic.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Borgasorusbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on C2cbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Carmsrarebooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Dauntlessbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Dunbarbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Fleamarketbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Frenchborobooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Gloversbookery.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Jdholmes.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Kbookscanada.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Kjcactus.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Ladylisabooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Lairdbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Longfellowspdx.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MILLER, Arthur. on Midwaybook.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Nealfinebooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Ozzbooks.com.au
MILLER, Arthur. on Parigibooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Plaintalesbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Polesworthbookshop.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Polyester.com.au
MILLER, Arthur. on Psychobabel.eu
MILLER, Arthur. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
MILLER, Arthur. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Royaloakbookshop.net
MILLER, Arthur. on Sweepadeal.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Thegreatbookescape.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Therobbinn.co.uk
MILLER, Arthur. on Trivillagebooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Turnthepagebooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Vintage-books.com
MILLER, Arthur. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie